CURRENT WEEK’S GAMES (Week # / X Date):


  • TIMES & LOCATIONS:

    FALL FINALS:
    Comp: (3)-Rogue Won 21 v (1)-Amazins 19
    Rec: (4)-Hit Squad 23 v (2)-Top Shelf 13


    Winter Week 1 January 16th (Umps: Jim/Joe)
    Wiley 13 v Dynafire 7
    Hit Squad 21 v Amazins 11
    Rogue Won 23 v Kekambas 13
    Training Day 20 v No Doubt 11
    Top Shelf 18 v Tortugas 18

    MVPs:

    Jack PivowarWiley

    H.A. KelleyHit Squad

    Sam YoungRogue Won

    Tony CarrasquilloTop Shelf

    Winter Week 2 January 23rd (Umps: Jim/Joe)
    Devaney’s 18 v No Doubt 10
    Rogue Won 17 v Tortugas 11
    Amazins 19 v Bad Intentions 13
    Wiley 9 v Kekambas 9
    Top Shelf 15 v Dynafire 14
    Hit Squad 19 v Training Day 3

    MVPs:

    Steve Not ReillyDevaney’s

    John GasparRogue Won

    Riley DavisAmazins

    Dan FullerTop Shelf

    Wilfredo HernandezHit Squad

    Winter Week 3 January 30th (Umps: Jim/Jeff)
    No Doubt 20 v Dynafire 10
    Kekambas 15 v Training Day 8
    Hit Squad 14 v Amazins 13
    Tortugas 21 v Wiley 18
    Rogue Won 18 v Top Shelf 17
    Devaney’s 13 v Bad Intentions 8

    MVPs:

    Jess LanciNo Doubt

    Hannah LovestrandKekambas

    Datonya DilworthHit Squad

    Winter Week 4 February 6th (Umps: Jim/Kelley)
    No Doubt 14 v Wiley 13
    Bad Intentions 20 v Dynafire 10
    Tortugas 12 v Amazins 2
    Devaney’s 15 v Training Day 4
    Kekambas 18 v Top Shelf 13

    MVPs:

    Mike McMahonNo Doubt

    Warren AllenBad Intentions

    Brian NguyenTortugas

    Winter Week 5 February 13th (Umps: Jim/Joe)
    Rogue Won 15 v No Doubt 3
    Wiley 9 v Bad Intentions 8
    Training Day 13 v Top Shelf 13
    Devaney’s 13 v Dynafire 13
    Kekambas 20 v Hit Squad 15

    MVPs:

    Kyle ShafferRogue Won

    Dan Recinos & Sarah JacasWiley

    Hannah LovestrandKekambas

    Winter Week 6 February 20th
    Front Field (Ump: Jim)
    6:45 Wiley v Devaney’s
    7:45 Kekambas v Amazins
    8:45 Hit Squad v Tortugas
    Back Field (Ump: Joe)
    7:45 Bad Intentions v Top Shelf
    8:45 Training Day v Rogue Won
    Bye – No Doubt, Dynafire

    Winter Week 7 February 27th
    Front Field (Ump: Jim)
    6:45 Amazins v Top Shelf
    7:45 Hit Squad v Rogue Won
    8:45 Tortugas v Devaney’s
    Back Field (Ump: Joe)
    7:45 No Doubt v Bad Intentions
    8:45 Dynafire v Kekambas
    Bye – Training Day, Wiley

    Winter Week 8 March 6th
    Front Field (Ump: Jim)
    6:45 Hit Squad v Wiley
    7:45 Amazins v Rogue Won
    8:45 Bad Intentions v Dynafire
    Back Field (Ump: Joe)
    6:45 No Doubt v Devaney’s
    7:45 Tortugas v Training Day
    Bye – Top Shelf, Kekambas

    Winter Playoffs March 13th
    Front Field – Comp (Ump: Jim)

    6:45 4 Seed v 5 Seed
    7:45 1 Seed v 4/5 Winner
    8:45 3 Seed v 6 Seed
    Back Field – Rec (Ump: Joe)
    6:45 4 Seed v 5 Seed
    7:45 1 Seed v 4/5 Winner
    8:45 3 Seed v 6 Seed

    Winter Finals March 20th
    Front Field – Comp (Ump: Jim)
    6:45 2 Seed v 3/6 Winner
    7:45 Comp Final
    Back Field – Rec (Ump: Joe)
    6:45 2 Seed v 3/6 Winner
    7:45 Rec Final

    Team on right/bold = Black Jersey
    Sring Season Begins March 27th

    Comp Champs “Rogue Won”
    Capt – John Gaspar
    MVP – Josh Gunn

    Rec Champs “Hit Squad”
    Capt – Charles Quinones
    MVP – Armando Tarin

  • STANDINGS:

    Rec:

    Pos   Team Pld W T L PCT Pts Last 5
    1 Devaney's 0 0 0 0 0 0:0  
    1 Wiley 0 0 0 0 0 0:0  
    1 No Doubt 0 0 0 0 0 0:0  
    1 Bad Intentions 0 0 0 0 0 0:0  
    1 Dynafire 0 0 0 0 0 0:0  
    1 Comp Division 0 0 0 0 0 0:0  

    Comp:

    Pos   Team Pld W T L PCT Pts Last 5
    1 Rogue Won 0 0 0 0 0 0:0  
    1 Hit Squad 0 0 0 0 0 0:0  
    1 Kekambas 0 0 0 0 0 0:0  
    1 Tortugas 0 0 0 0 0 0:0  
    1 Top Shelf 0 0 0 0 0 0:0  
    1 Training Day 0 0 0 0 0 0:0  
    1 Amazins 0 0 0 0 0 0:0  
    1 Rec Division 0 0 0 0 0 0:0  

FALL CHAMPS

FALL CHAMPS