Summer 2019

Summer 2019 Monday Soccer Schedule

  • Week 1 – June 24th

    WARD A1
    Referee: Mitch
    7:00 PM
    Tarcelona 4
    Justin Time 1
    7:50 PM
    Red Devils 5
    Ball Hawgs 0
    8:40 PM
    RFC City 1
    RFC Atletico 2
    WARD A2
    Referee: Abdel
    7:00 PM
    Kardiac Katz 1
    Man Chest Hair United 1

    TIE GAME

    7:50 PM
    Celtic 2
    Barney’s Friends 1
    8:40 PM
    Celtic 3
    A Few Bad GOATs 0
  • Week 2 – July 1st

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Abdel
    7:00 PM
    Barney’s Friends 3
    Kardiac Katz 1
    7:50 PM
    Justin Time 2
    Ball Hawgs 3
    8:40 PM
    Tarcelona 2
    Red Devils 1
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Leo
    7:00 PM
    RFC City 2
    A Few Bad GOATs 2

    TIE GAME

    7:50 PM
    Celtic 3
    RFC Atletico 2
    8:40 PM
    Man Chest Hair United 1
    RFC Atletico 1

    TIE GAME

  • Week 3 – July 8th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Abdel
    7:00 PM
    Justin Time 5
    Kardiac Katz 1
    Goals
    Justin Time: Daniel Amponsah (2), Peter Nachtigal, Nicole Martell, Adres Caceres
    Kardiac Katz: Jonny Alvarez
    7:50 PM
    Tarcelona 7
    Barney’s Friends 0
    Goals
    Tarcelona: Morgan Campbell (3), Vanessa Aponte (2), Armando Aponte, Hank Morton
    8:40 PM
    Red Devils 1
    Celtic 1
    Goals
    Red Devils: Brad Welch
    Celtic: Ben Bertot
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Leo
    7:00 PM
    Man Chest Hair United 4
    A Few Bad GOATs 2
    Goals
    Man Chest Hair United: Carlos Eslava, Eddie Eslava, Samantha Morrison, Luther Jaramillo
    A Few Bad GOATs: Morgan Campbell (2)
    7:50 PM
    RFC Atletico 0
    Ball Hawgs 3
    Goals
    Ball Hawgs: Jesse Gust (2), Juan Cifuentes
    8:40 PM
    RFC City 1
    Ball Hawgs 6
    Goals
    RFC City: Rhyis Watters
    Ball Hawgs: John Nguyen (2), Kristen Sickle (2), Jeremy Gust, Jesse Gust
  • Week 4 – July 15th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Alex
    7:00 PM
    Red Devils 1
    Justin Time 0
    Goal
    Red Devils: Aubrey Perry
    7:50 PM
    Tarcelona 0
    Ball Hawgs 2
    Goals
    Tarcelona: Morgan Campbell
    Ball Hawgs: Juan P. Cifuentes, Jesse Gust
    8:40 PM
    Man Chest Hair United 0
    Celtic 0
    TIE GAME – No goals
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Abdel
    7:00 PM
    Barney’s Friends 3
    Revolver FC Atletico 1
    Goals
    Barney’s Friends: Tom Coupart, John Penagos, Cari Whitmire
    RFC Atletico: Luke Gabel
    7:50 PM
    Barney’s Friends 3
    Revolver FC City 1
    Goals
    Barney’s Friends: Andy Hess (2), John Penagos
    RFC City: Diego Castillo
    8:40 PM
    Kardiac Katz 0
    A Few Bad GOATs 0
    TIE GAME – No goals
  • Week 5 – July 22nd

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Abdel
    6:45 PM
    Tarcelona 5
    Revolver FC Atletico 2
    Goals
    Tarcelona: Vanessa Aponte (2), Morgan Cambpell, Hank Morton, Armando Aponte
    RFC Atletico: Steven C, Nolan S
    7:30 PM
    Tarcelona 6
    Kardiac Katz 1
    Goals
    Tarcelona: Vanessa Aponte (2), Morgan Cambpell, Armando Aponte, Pablo Alzate, Blaire Kelley
    Kardiac Katz: Matt Cochran
    8:15 PM
    Justin Time 2
    Man Chest Hair United 0
    Goals
    Justin Time: Andres Caceres, Trevor Hauck
    9:00 PM
    Justin Time 2
    A Few Bad GOATs 0
    Goals
    Justin Time: Trevor Hauck, Kristen Cowan
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: RJ
    6:45 PM
    Barney’s Friends 1
    Red Devils 2
    Goals
    Barney’s Friends: Cari Whitmire
    Red Devils: Phillip P, Cesar Leon
    7:30 PM
    Revolver FC City 0
    Red Devils 5
    Goals
    Red Devils: Brad Welch (3), Phillip P, Aubrey Perry
    8:15 PM
    Revolver FC City 0
    Kardiac Katz 4
    Goals
    Kardiac Katz: John Kutkiewicz (2), Matt Cochran, Lindsay Dodich
    9:00 PM
    Celtic 1
    Ball Hawgs 4
  • Week 6 – July 29th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Abdel
    7:30 PM
    Justin Time 3
    Celtic 3
    Goals
    Celtic: Cesar Pastrana (2), Fransisco Sermini
    Justin Time: Peter Nachtigal (2), Oscar Orihuela
    8:15 PM
    Ball Hawgs 1
    Barney’s Friends 2
    Goals
    Ball Hawgs: Mohcine Ramdini
    Barney’s Friends: Andy Hess, Matt Babin
    9:00 PM
    RFC Atletico 1
    Kardiac Katz 3
    Goals
    RFC Atletico: James Baily
    Kardiac Katz: Jonny Alvarez (2), *Blair Kelley*
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Mitch
    6:45 PM
    Red Devils 8
    Man Chest Hair United 0
    Goals
    Red Devils: Alex Piercy (3), Brad Welch (2), Cesar Leon, Nathan Bekele, Maria Dominguez
    7:30 PM
    Revolver FC City 1
    Man Chest Hair United 5
    Goals
    RFC City: Rhyis Watters
    Man Chest Hair United: Samantha Morrison (3), Carlos Eslava (2)
    8:15 PM
    Tarcelona 4
    A Few Bad GOATs 0
    Goals
    Tarcelona: Hank Morton, Vanessa Aponte, JP Salazar, Blair Kelley
    9:00 PM
    Barney’s Friends 2
    A Few Bad GOATs 1
    Goals
    Barney’s Friends: Matt Babin, Richard Snyder
    Bad GOATs: Stephen Yanas
  • Playoffs – August 19th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    7:00 PM
    (3)-Man Chest Hair United 4
    (6)-A Few Bad GOATs 0
    Goals
    Man Chest Hair United: Luther Jamarillo (2), Carlos Eslava, Eddie Eslava
    7:50 PM
    (4)-Justin Time 2
    (1)-Tarcelona 3
    Goals
    Justin Time: Daniel Amponsah, Oscar Orihuela
    Tarcelona: Hank Morton (2), Armondo Aponte
    8:40 PM
    (3)-Red Devils 0
    (2)-Ball Hawgs 1
    Goals
    Ball Hawgs: Jesse Gust
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Leo
    7:00 PM
    (2)-Celtic 2
    (7)-RFC City 0
    7:50 PM
    (4)-Kardiac Katz 3
    (5)-RFC Atletico 2
    Goals
    Kardiac Katz: Jonny Alvarez, Andrea Ramirez, Matt Cochran
    RFC Atletico: James Baily, Luke Gabel
    8:40 PM
    (1)-Barney’s Friends 3
    (4)-Kardiac Katz 0
    Goals
    Barney’s Friends: Katelyn Murray (2), Megan Williams
  • Finals – August 26th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    7:00 PM – REC PLAYOFFS
    (2)-Celtic 2
    (3)-Man Chest Hair United 1
    Goals
    Celtic: Hunter Strickland (2)
    Man Chest Hair United: Carlos Eslava
    7:50 PM – REC FINAL
    (2)-Celtic 1
    (1)-Barney’s Friends 0

    1st Overtime

    Goals
    Celtic: Hunter Strickland
    8:40 PM – COMP FINAL
    (1)-Tarcelona 3
    (2)-Ball Hawgs 1
    Goals
    Tarcelona: Pablo Alzate, Armando Aponte, Hank Morton
    Ball Hawgs: Jesse Gust

Summer 2019 Monday Soccer Standings

Rec Division

Comp Division

SUMMER 2019 REC CHAMPS – Celtic

Captain – Fransisco Sermini

MVP – Hunter Strickland

SUMMER 2019 COMP CHAMPS – Tarcelona

Captain – JP Salazar

MVP – Hank Morton

Summer 2019 Tuesday Soccer Schedule

  • Week 1 – June 11th

    WARD C FIELD 1
    Referee: Abdel
    7:00 PM
    Appletinis 0
    Beercelona 0

    TIE GAME

    7:50 PM
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 4
    Samba Kings & Queens 0
    8:40 PM
    Contenders 4
    Dynasty FC 0
  • Week 2 – June 18th

    WARD C FIELD 1
    Referee: Dino
    7:00 PM
    Revolver FC 0
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 4
    7:50 PM
    Beercelona 1
    Samba Kings & Queens 1

    TIE GAME

    8:40 PM
    Justin Time 5
    Contenders 1
    WARD C FIELD 2
    Referee: Jaime
    7:50 PM
    Appletinis 2
    HRS FC 0
    8:40 PM
    Dynasty FC 0
    HRS FC 4
  • Week 3 – July 2nd

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Abdel
    7:00 PM
    Revolver FC 0
    HRS FC 3
    7:50 PM
    Justin Time 2
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 0
    8:40 PM
    Dynasty FC 0
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 4
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Jaime
    7:50 PM
    Appletinis 0
    Samba Kings and Queens 0

    TIE GAME

    8:40 PM
    Beercelona 1
    Contenders 1

    TIE GAME

  • Week 4 – July 9th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Jaime
    7:00 PM
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 1
    Appletinis 0
    7:50 PM
    Justin Time 3
    HRS FC 4
    8:40 PM
    Justin Time 4
    Beercelona 0
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Abdel
    7:00 PM
    Revolver FC 1
    Dynasty FC 0
    7:50 PM
    Revolver FC 0
    Beercelona 3
    8:40 PM
    Samba Kings and Queens 1
    Contenders 4
  • Week 5 – July 16th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Abdel
    7:00 PM
    Contenders 1
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 2
    Goals
    Contenders: Kelsey Kryger
    Blue Cross: Andy Hess, Bailey Pickering
    7:50 PM
    Contenders 0
    HRS FC 3
    Goals
    HRS FC: Adam Tran, Gaby Puglisi, Cody Hastings
    8:40 PM
    Beercelona 3
    HRS FC 0
    Goals
    Beercelona: Ardan Etienne, Nicolette Rodriguez, Ariana Habbaba
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Alex
    7:00 PM
    Justin Time 5
    Appletinis 2
    Goals
    Justin Time: Cristina Sanchez(2), Nicole Martell, Pablo Alzate, Daniel Amponsah
    Appletinis: Mike Zellars, Kaitlyn Duda
    7:50 PM
    Samba Kings & Queens 5
    Revolver FC 0
    Goals
    Samba K & Q: Hector Parades(2), Ethan Levy, Diana Inamagua, Lissa Garcia
    8:40 PM
    Samba Kings & Queens 3
    Dynasty FC 0
    Goals
    Samba K & Q: Jean Charles (2), Ethan Levy
  • Week 6 – July 23rd

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Abdel
    6:45 PM
    Contenders 2
    Revolver FC 1
    Goals
    Contenders: Mateo Gomez, Jimmy Clarke
    Revolver FC: *Melissa Biber*
    7:30 PM
    Dynasty FC 0
    Justin Time 3
    Goals
    Justin Time: Cristina Sanchez (2), Nicole Martell
    8:15 PM
    Samba Kings & Queens 1
    Justin Time 1

    TIE GAME

    Goals
    Samba K & Q: Laura Knott
    Justin Time: Nicole Martell
    9:00 PM
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 1
    Beercelona 2
    Goals
    Contenders: Alex Mendez
    Revolver FC: Keon Habbaba, Diogo Rodrigues
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Alex
    6:45 PM
    Appletinis 0
    Dynasty FC 0

    TIE GAME

    7:30 PM
    Appletinis 3
    Revolver FC 0
    Goals
    Appletinis: Mike Zellars (2), Omayra Diaz
    8:15 PM
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 0
    HRS FC 0

    TIE GAME

  • Playoffs – July 30th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Abdel
    7:00 PM – COMP PLAYOFFS
    (1)-Justin Time 5
    (4)-Beercelona 1
    Goals
    Justin Time: Cristina Sanchez (3), Andres Caceres, Pablo Alzate
    Beercelona: Micheal Gordon
    7:50 PM – COMP PLAYOFFS
    (2)-Blue Cross Blue Shield 2
    (3)-HRS FC 1
    Goals
    Blue Cross: Andy Hess, Chris Vasconcellos
    HRS FC: Rhianna Lebedz
    8:40 PM – REC PLAYOFFS
    (1)-Contenders 4
    (5)-Dynasty FC 1
    Goals
    Contenders: Chris Chacon, Jimmy Clarke, Kelsey Kryger, Peter Voigt
    Dynasty FC: Aaron Vidal
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Alex
    7:00 PM – REC PLAYOFFS
    (4)-Revolver FC 0
    (5)-Dynasty FC 4
    Goals
    Dynasty FC: Arsalan Ansari, Kris James, Enel Beaufils, Anthony Alcivar
    7:50 PM – REC PLAYOFFS
    (2)-Samba Kings & Queens 4
    (3)-Appletinis 2
    Goals
    Samba Kings & Queens: Hector Parades (3), Ntengua Mukosa
    Appletinis: Mike Zellars, Joey Paleveda
  • Finals – August 20th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Abdel
    7:30 PM – REC FINAL
    Contenders 1
    Samba Kings & Queens 0
    Goals
    Contenders: Jimmy Clark
    8:30 PM – COMP FINAL
    (1)-Justin Time 5
    (2)-Blue Cross Blue Shield 0
    Goals
    Justin Time: Oscar Orihuela, Daniel Amponsah, Andres Caceres, Kristen Sickle, Diane Van Leunen

Summer 2019 Tuesday Soccer Standings


SUMMER 2019 REC CHAMPS – Contenders

Captain – Mateo Gomez

MVP – Jimmy Clark

SUMMER 2019 COMP CHAMPS – Justin Time

Captain – Justin Cabral

MVP –

Summer 2019 Wednesday Soccer Schedule

  • Week 1 – June 26th

    WARD A1
    Referee: Brad
    6:45 PM
    Beer Here 2
    Net Six and Chill 1
    7:30 PM
    European Swallows 2
    Nottingham Forest 2
    8:15 PM – COMP PLAYOFFS
    (2)-Stars FC 1
    (3)-Drink Team 2
    9:00 PM – COMP FINAL (2OT)
    (2)-Drink Team 2 *2 PKs*
    (1)-Justin Time 2 *4 PKs*
    WARD A2
    Referee: Leo
    6:45 PM
    BS United 0
    Voodoo 5
    7:30 PM
    Watagua Group 4
    Net Six and Chill 0
    8:15 PM – REC PLAYOFFS
    (2)-Players Club 5
    (3)-Incredibles 0
    9:00 PM – REC FINAL
    (2)-Players Club 2
    (4)-PK Pros 1
  • Week 2 – July 3rd

    Happy 4th of July! – No Games

  • Week 3 – July 10th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    6:45 PM
    Players Club 4
    Beer Here 0
    Goals
    Players Club: Aubrey Perry (2), David Hart, Jean Charles
  • Week 4 – July 24th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Abdel
    6:45 PM
    BS United 1
    Nottingham Forest 2
    Goals
    BS United: Jason Strause
    Nottingham Forest: Carlos Euceda, Christian Holowchak
    7:30 PM
    PK Pros 2
    Net Six and Chill 2

    TIE GAME

    Goals
    PK Pros: Ricky Vanderoef, Eric Ross
    Net Six: Francesco Esposito, Diogo Rodrigues
    8:15 PM
    Players Club 0
    Stars FC 1
    Goals
    Players Club: *Morgan Campbell*
    9:00 PM
    Justin Time 2
    Ole’s Gunners 1
    Goals
    Justin Time: Francisco Sermini, Andres Caceres
    Ole’s Gunners: Pablo Alzate
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Alex
    6:45 PM
    Voodoo 0
    European Swallows 6
    Goals
    European Swallows: Amanda Small (2), Chris Jackson (2), Stan Lukas, Timo Foust
    7:30 PM
    Beer Here 2
    Watagua Group 5
    Goals
    Beer Here: Lauren Chianese, Juan Morales
    Watagua Group: Daniel Christiansen (2), Alex Hurd, Max Selvaggio, Kola Katynski
    8:30 PM
    Secret Lake Park FC 2
    Drink Team 4
    Goals
    Secret Lake: Milton Romero, Jose Esquival
    Drink Team: *Cristina Sanchez (2)*, Kevin Rivas, Hernan Ortiz
  • Week 5 – August 7th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    6:45 PM
    Justin Time 1
    PK Pros 2
    7:30 PM
    Justin Time 3
    Nottingham Forest 2
    8:15 PM
    Players Club 3
    Secret Lake Park FC 2
    9:00 PM
    Ole’s Gunners 4
    Drink Team 2
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: RJ
    6:45 PM
    Voodoo 1
    Beer Here 0
    7:30 PM
    European Swallows 1
    PK Pros 1

    TIE GAME

    8:15 PM
    BS United 3
    Net Six and Chill 3

    TIE GAME

    9:00 PM
    Stars FC 0
    Watagua Group 1
  • Week 6 – August 21st

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    6:45 PM
    Players Club 0
    Justin Time 3
    Goals
    Justin Time: Diane Van Leunen, Chase Hauck, Oscar Orihuela
    7:30 PM
    Net Six and Chill 1
    European Swallows 0
    Goals
    Net Six and Chill: *Alex Piercy*
    8:15 PM
    Stars FC 0
    Ole’s Gunners 4
    Goals
    Ole’s Gunners: Pablo Alzate, Mateo Carmona, Alex Piercy, Brad Welch
    9:00 PM
    Drink Team 1
    PK Pros 1

    TIE GAME

    Goals
    Drink Team: Edgar Badillo
    PK Pros: John Nguyen
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Leo
    7:00 PM
    Voodoo 5
    Nottingham Forest 2
    Goals
    Voodoo: Mike Zellars (3), Joey Cordell, Janais Rule
    Nottingham Forest: Justin Garcia, Michael Eakins
    7:50 PM
    BS United 3
    Beer Here 2
    Goals
    BS United: Bryce Follensbee (2), Dave Prickett
    Beer Here: Alyssa Kersey, Howard Smith
    8:40 PM
    Watagua Group 0
    Secret Lake Park FC 1
    Goals
    Secret Lake: Salvador Abrego
  • Week 7 – August 28th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Abdel
    7:00 PM
    Players Club 2
    Nottingham Forest 0
    Goals
    Players Club: JP Reyes, Tanya Betancurth
    7:50 PM
    Ole’s Gunners 4
    PK Pros 0
    Goals
    Ole’s Gunners: Brad Welch (2), Billie Darden, Maria Dominguez
    8:40 PM
    Justin Time 2
    Stars FC 1
    Goals
    Justin Time: Hannah Madsen, Cesar Pastrana
    Stars FC: Robbie Perreault
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Mitch
    7:00 PM
    Voodoo 0
    Drink Team 4
    Goals
    Drink Team: Bill Martinez (3), Hernan Ortiz
    7:50 PM
    BS United 2
    Watagua Group 4
    Goals
    BS United: Ric Groeber
    Watagua Group: Melissa Biber (2), Nick Gunyon (2)
    8:40 PM
    European Swallows 4
    Secret Lake Park FC 2
    Goals
    European Swallows: Chris Jackson, Timo Foust, Rachel D’Orazio, Amanda Small
    Secret Lake Park FC: Hector Romero
  • Week 8 – September 11th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    6:45 PM
    Ole’s Gunners 3
    Players Club 0
    Goals
    Ole’s Gunners: Alex Piercy (2), Maria Dominguez
    7:30 PM
    Stars FC 2
    PK Pros 1
    Goals
    Stars FC: Gilvam Dosantos
    PK Pros: Hank Morton
    8:15 PM
    Drink Team 0
    Justin Time 0

    TIE GAME

    9:00 PM
    Secret Lake Park FC 2
    Justin Time 2

    TIE GAME

    Goals
    Secret Lake: Oscar Romero (2)
    Justin Time: Chase Hauck, Alex Rebroff
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Leo
    6:45 PM
    Voodoo 0
    Watagua Group 3
    Goals
    Watagua Group: Daniel Christiansen, Matt Biber, Ethan Brodrecht
    7:30 PM
    BS United 2
    Ole’s Gunners 5
    Goals
    BS United: Ric Grober, Bryce Follensbee
    Ole’s Gunners: Phillip Pereira (2), Alex Piercy, Joan Ramirez, Brad Welch
    8:15 PM
    European Swallows 1
    Beer Here 0
    Goals
    European Swallows: Miguel Yupari
    9:00 PM
    Nottingham Forest 0
    Net Six and Chill 2

    FORFEIT

  • Week 9 – September 18th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Abdel
    6:45 PM
    BS United 1
    European Swallows 1

    TIE GAME

    Goals
    BS United: *JP Reyes*
    European Swallows: Dasha Plotnikov
    7:30 PM
    Stars FC 1
    Drink Team 3
    Goals
    Stars FC: Gilvam Dosantos
    Drink Team: Yuri Andrade (2), Mario Rivas
    8:15 PM
    Stars FC 0
    Secret Lake Park FC 2
    Goals
    Secret Lake Park FC: Salvador Abrego (2)
    9:00 PM
    Players Club 5
    PK Pros 1
    Goals
    Players Club: Aubrey Perry, JP Reyes, Jean Bitelo, Matt Dipietro, *Diane Van Leunen*
    Ole’s Gunners: Phillip Pereira (2), Alex Piercy, Joan Ramirez, Brad Welch
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Leo (3) / Xavier (1)
    6:45 PM
    Voodoo 1
    Net Six and Chill 1

    TIE GAME

    Goals
    Voodoo: Ashelee Lenz
    Net Six and Chill: Christina Torres
    7:30 PM
    Ole’s Gunners 1
    Secret Lake Park FC 0
    Goals
    Ole’s Gunners: Mateo Carmona
    8:15 PM
    Beer Here 0
    Drink Team 3
    Goals
    Drink Team: Yuri Andrade (2), Theresa Otterness
    9:00 PM
    Nottingham Forest 1
    Watagua Group 4
    Goals
    Nottingham Forest: Romario Raphael
    Watagua Group: Nick Gunyon (2), Matt Biber, Alex Hurd
  • Playoffs – September 25th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    7:15 PM – COMP PLAYOFFS
    (2)-Watagua Group 6
    (7)-Voodoo 0
    Goals
    Watagua Group: Nick Gunyon (3), Matt Biber, Kola Katynski, Daniel Christiansen
    8:00 PM – COMP PLAYOFFS
    (3)-Drink Team 1
    (6)-Players Club 0
    Goals
    Drink Team: Mario Rivas
    8:50 PM – COMP PLAYOFFS
    (4)-Justin Time 2
    (5)-European Swallows 0
    Goals
    Justin Time: Oscar Orihuela, Chase Hauck
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: JP
    7:00 PM – REC PLAYOFFS
    (2)-Secret Lake Park FC 5
    (7)-Beer Here 0
    Goals
    Secret Lake Park FC: William Mejia (2), Jose Esquival, Laura Gebers, Salvador Abrego
    7:50 PM – REC PLAYOFFS
    (3)-PK Pros 2
    (6)-Nottingham Forest 0

    FORFEIT

    8:40 PM – REC PLAYOFFS
    (4)-Stars FC 4
    (5)-BS United 0
    Goals
    Stars FC: Alessandro Garcia (3), Joaquin Thompson
  • Finals – October 2nd

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    7:00 PM – COMP PLAYOFFS
    (4)-Justin Time 1
    (1)-Ole’s Gunners 2
    Goals
    Justin Time: Ezzio Ribotti
    Ole’s Gunners: Bradley Welch, Mateo Carmona
    7:50 PM – COMP PLAYOFFS
    (2)-Watagua Group 2
    (3)-Drink Team 1
    Goals
    Watagua Group: Nick Gunyon (2)
    Drink Team: Mario Rivas
    8:40 PM – COMP FINAL
    (1)-Ole’s Gunners 6
    (2)-Watagua Group 1
    Goals
    Ole’s Gunners: Cesar Leon (2), Bradley Welch, Alex Piercy, Phillip Pereira, Own Goal
    Watagua Group: Matt Biber
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Leo
    7:00 PM – REC PLAYOFFS
    (4)-Stars FC 3
    (1)-Net Six and Chill 0
    Goals
    Stars FC: Joaquin Thompson (2), Alessandro Garcia
    7:50 PM – REC PLAYOFFS
    (2)-Secret Lake Park FC 2
    (3)-PK Pros 1
    Goals
    Secret Lake Park FC: Salvador Abrego, Jose Esquival
    PK Pros: Hank Morton
    8:40 PM – REC FINAL
    (4)-Stars FC 1
    (2)-Secret Lake Park FC 2
    Goals
    Stars FC: Robbie Perreault
    Secret Lake Park FC: Laura Gebers, Sandra Romero

Summer 2019 Wednesday Soccer Standings

SUMMER 2019 REC CHAMPS – Secret Lake Park FC

Captain – Oscar Romero

MVP –

SUMMER 2019 COMP CHAMPS – Ole’s Gunners

Captain – Brad Welch

MVP – Alex Piercy

Summer 2019 Thursday Soccer Schedule

  • Week 1 – June 20th

    WARD C FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    7:00 PM
    Too Score To Drunk 3
    Iron Born 2
    7:50 PM
    Net Six and Chill 1
    Grateful Dead 1

    TIE GAME

    8:40 PM
    Sweep The Leg 2
    Misfits 1
    WARD C FIELD 2
    Referee: Abdel
    7:00 PM
    Beer N Swag 2
    Injury Prone 2

    TIE GAME

    7:50 PM
    Black Eyed Peas 3
    Revolver FC 1
  • Week 2 – June 27th

    WARD A1
    Referee: Abdel
    7:00 PM
    Revolver FC 0
    Sweep The Leg 1
    7:50 PM
    Too Score To Drunk 2
    Grateful Dead 1
    8:40 PM
    Black Eyed Peas 1
    Grateful Dead 2
    WARD A2
    Referee: Brad/Jaime
    7:00 PM
    Misfits 0
    Injury Prone 4
    7:50 PM
    Iron Born 1
    Net Six and Chill 3
    8:40 PM
    Beer N Swag 1
    Net Six and Chill 5
  • Week 3 – July 4th

    Happy 4th of July! – No Games

  • Week 4 – July 11th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    7:00 PM
    Too Score To Drunk 3
    Sweep The Leg 0
    Goals
    Too Score To Drunk: Breno Figueredo (2), Pablo Alzate
    7:50 PM
    Grateful Dead 2
    Iron Born 3
    Goals
    Grateful Dead: Oscar Orihuela, Dustin Moura
    Iron Born: John Nguyen, Gracen Jacks, Marcos Uriostegui
    8:40 PM
    Misfits 0
    Iron Born 2
    Goals
    Iron Born: John Nguyen, Shareen Sutherland
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: RJ
    7:00 PM
    Injury Prone 2
    Net Six and Chill 3
    Goals
    Injury Prone: Stephen Gree, Blaire Kelley
    Net Six and Chill: Breno Guimaraes, Alex Piercy, Paige Gay
    7:50 PM
    Too Score To Drunk 8
    Revolver FC 0
    Goals
    Too Score To Drunk: Berno Figueredo (3), Zeke Zumbro (2), Cristina Sanchez, Pablo Alzate, Natalie Thornhill
    8:40 PM
    Black Eyed Peas 2
    Beer N Swag 4
    Goals
    Black Eyed Peas: Lauren Muser, Hernan Robayo
    Beer N Swag: Tom Casey, Doug Pollack, Ryan Kahn, Ibrahim Isa
  • Week 5 – August 1st

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Abdel
    7:00 PM
    Misfits 0
    Beer N Swag 1
    Goals
    Beer N Swag: Laura Berner
  • Week 6 – August 22nd

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    7:00 PM
    Beer N Swag 1
    Too Score To Drunk 4
    Goals
    Beer N Swag: Michael Vargas
    Too Score To Drunk: Morgan Campbell (2), Hank Morton, Georgi Ramenov
    7:50 PM
    Iron Born 3
    Black Eyed Peas 0
    Goals
    Iron Born: John Nguyen (2), Courtney Forsett
    8:40 PM
    Grateful Dead 0
    Net Six & Chill 1
    Goals
    Net Six & Chill: Brad Welch
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Abdel
    7:00 PM
    Misfits 4
    Revolver FC 0
    Goals
    Misfits: Michael Zellars (2), Junior Reid, Erick Figueroa
    7:50 PM
    Injury Prone 1
    Sweep The Leg 0
    Goals
    Injury Prone: John Kutkiewicz
    8:40 PM
    Injury Prone 2
    Black Eyed Peas 1
    Goals
    Injury Prone: Blaire Kelley, Ashley Connolly
    Black Eyed Peas: Diana Inamagua
  • Week 7 – August 29th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    7:00 PM
    Grateful Dead 1
    Iron Born 1

    TIE GAME

    Goals
    Grateful Dead: Oscar Orihuela
    Iron Born: Gracen Jacks
    7:50 PM
    Black Eyed Peas 7
    Misfits 0
    Goals
    Black Eyed Peas: Hector Parades (2), Ashelee Lenz, Hernan Robayo
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Abdel
    7:00 PM
    Beer n Swag 2
    Sweep The Leg 0
    Goals
    Beer N Swag: Doug Pollack, Ryan Kahn
    7:50 PM
    Revolver FC 0
    Injury Prone 2
    Goals
    Injury Prone: Ashley Connolly, Stephen Gree
  • Week 8 – September 12th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    6:45 PM
    Too Score To Drunk 1
    Grateful Dead 3
    Goals
    Too Score To Drunk: Hank Morton
    Grateful Dead: Francisco Sermini, Scott Navarro
    7:30 PM
    Too Score To Drunk 2
    Net Six & Chill 1
    Goals
    Too Score To Drunk: Casey Perkowski, Hank Morton
    Net Six & Chill: Zack
    8:15 PM
    Sweep The Leg 2
    Black Eyed Peas 0
    Goals
    Sweep The Leg: Lauren Chianese, Howard Smith
    9:00 PM
    Sweep The Leg 1
    Revolver FC 1

    TIE GAME

    Goals
    Sweep The Leg: Howard Smith
    Revolver FC: Kristen Cowan
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Abdel
    6:45 PM
    Iron Born 1
    Net Six & Chill 1

    TIE GAME

    Goals
    Iron Born: Armando Aponte
    Net Six & Chill: Brad Welch
    7:30 PM
    Beer N Swag 4
    Revolver FC 1
    Goals
    Beer N Swag: Josh Dennstedt (3), Laura Berner
    Revolver FC: Kristen Cowan
    8:15 PM
    Injury Prone 3
    Misfits 1
    Goals
    Injury Prone: Blaire Kelley (2), Stephen Gree
    Misfits: Manny Serrano
  • Playoffs – September 19th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    7:00 PM – COMP PLAYOFFS
    (4)-Grateful Dead 2
    (1)-Too Score To Drunk 3

    1st OVERTIME

    Goals
    Grateful Dead: Lauren Moura, Oscar Orihuela
    Too Score To Drunk: Breno Figuereido (3)
    7:50 PM – REC PLAYOFFS
    (3)-Sweep The Leg 2
    (6)-Revolver FC 3
    Goals
    Sweep The Leg: Mitchell Rees
    Revolver FC: Brandon Caskey (2), Kristen Cowan
    8:40 PM – COMP PLAYOFFS
    (2)-Net Six & Chill 4
    (3)-Iron Born 0
    Goals
    Net Six & Chill: Stephen Wright, Cesar Leon, Alexis Hermosa, Brad Welch
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Kaan
    7:00 PM – REC PLAYOFFS
    (4)-Black Eyed Peas 4
    (5)-Misfits 0
    Goals
    Black Eyed Peas: Ashelee Lenz (2), Hector Paredes, Erica Alvarado
    7:50 PM – REC PLAYOFFS
    (4)-Black Eyes Peas 2
    (1)-Injury Prone 0
    Goals
    Black Eyes Peas: Hernan Robayo, Own Goal
    8:40 PM – REC PLAYOFFS
    (6)-Revolver FC 0
    (2)-Beer N Swag 3
    Goals
    Beer N Swag: Melissa Bierencwaig, Dustin Forsyth, Laura Berner
  • Summer Finals – September 26th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    7:00 PM – COMP FINAL
    (2)-Net Six & Chill 5
    (1)-Too Score To Drunk 2 
    Goals
    Net Six & Chill: Courtney Smith (2), Stephen Wright, Paige Gay, Kyle Horner
    Too Score To Drunk: Breno Figueiredo (2)
    7:50 PM – REC FINAL
    (2)-Beer N Swag 0 *2 PKs*
    (4)-Black Eyed Peas 0 *4 PKs*

    2 OT / PKs

Summer 2019 Thursday Standings

Rec Division

Comp Division

SUMMER 2019 REC CHAMPS – Black Eyed Peas

Captain – Tre Evers

MVP –

SUMMER 2019 COMP CHAMPS – Net Six & Chill

Captain – Brad Welch

MVP –

Spring 2019

Spring 2019 Monday Soccer Schedule

  • Week 1 – March 25th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    7:30 PM REC FINAL
    (1)-Abusement Park – 1

      (3)-Kardiac Katz – 0

    MVP: Josh Amos

    8:20 PM
    Tarcelona – 2

      Red Devils – 1

    MVP: Hank Morton

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Leo
    7:30 PM
    Celtic – 1
    Justin Time – 1

    TIE GAME

    8:20 PM
    Barney’s Friends – 2

      Man Chest Hair United – 1

    MVP: Jackson Nagamoto

  • Week 2 – April 1st

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Abdel
    6:45 PM
    Celtic 2

      Kardiac Katz 1

    MVP: Fransisco Sermini

    7:30 PM
    Tarcelona 0
    Ball Hawgs 0

    TIE GAME

    8:15 PM
    Red Devils 5

      Justin Time 2

    MVP: Justin Clark

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Brad(2)/JP(1)
    6:45 PM
    Jedi Speed Force 1
    Abusement Park 1

    TIE GAME

    7:30 PM
    Man Chest Hair United 1
    RFC Atletico 1

    TIE GAME

    8:15 PM
    Jungle Boys 3

      Barney’s Friends 1

  • Week 3 – April 8th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referees: Mitch(1)/Leo(1)
    7:00 PM
    Justin Time 1
    Tarcelona 1

    TIE GAME

    7:00 PM
    Celtic 2

      Jedi Speed Force 0

    MVP: Hunter Strickland

  • Week 4 – April 15th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    6:45 PM
    Celtic 2
    Tarcelona 2

    TIE GAME

    7:30 PM
    Justin Time 3
    Ball Hawgs 3

    TIE GAME

    8:15 PM
    Red Devils 1

      Jungle Boys 0

    MVP: Brad Welch

    9:00 PM
    Jungle Boys 4

      Kardiac Katz 1

    MVP:

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Leo
    6:45 PM
    Barney’s Friends 1
    RFC Atletico 1

    TIE GAME

    7:30 PM
    Abusement Park 1
    RFC Atletico 1

    TIE GAME

    8:15 PM
    Ball Hawgs 3

      Abusement Park 0

    MVP: Annie Geary

    9:00 PM
    Jedi Speed Force 2

      Man Chest Hair United 1

    MVP:

  • Week 5 – April 22nd

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    6:45 PM
    Kardiac Katz 2

      Abusement Park 1

    7:30 PM
    Barney’s Friends 2

      Kardiac Katz 1

    8:15 PM
    Man Chest Hair United 1
    Celtic 1
    9:00 PM
    Red Devils 2

      Tarcelona 1

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Leo
    7:00 PM
    RFC Atletico 1

      Jedi Speed Force 0

    7:50 PM
    Ball Hawgs 3

      RFC Atletico 2

    8:40 PM
    Justin Time 1

      Jungle Boys 0

  • Week 6 – April 29th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    6:45 PM
    Barney’s Friends 2
    Celtic 2
    7:30 PM
    Justin Time 4

      Man Chest Hair United 1

    8:15 PM
    Ball Hawgs 1

      Jungle Boys 0

    9:00 PM
    Red Devils 3

      Abusement Park 1

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Leo
    6:45 PM
    Tarcelona 6

      Jedi Speed Force 0

    7:30 PM
    Barney’s Friends 1

      Jedi Speed Force 0

    8:15 PM
    Kardiac Katz 1
    Man Chest Hair United 1
    9:00 PM
    RFC Atletico 1

      Kardiac Katz 0

  • Week 7 – May 6th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Leo
    6:45 PM
    Justin Time 2

      Kardiac Katz 0

    MVP: Nicole Martell

    7:30 PM
    Tarcelona 2

      Jungle Boys 1

    MVP: Pablo Alzate

    8:15 PM
    Red Devils 1
    Ball Hawgs 1

    TIE GAME

    9:00 PM
    Ball Hawgs 2

      Jedi Speed Force 0

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: JP(3)/Brad(1)
    6:45 PM
    Celtic 2

      Abusement Park 0

    7:30 PM
    Man Chest Hair United 3

      Abusement Park 2

    MVP: Sam Morrison

    8:15 PM
    Jungle Boys 2

      RFC Atletico 1

    9:00 PM
    Red Devils 5

      Barney’s Friends 2

  • Playoffs – May 20th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    7:00 PM COMP
    (3)-Tarcelona 2

      (2)-Ball Hawgs 0

    7:50 PM COMP
    (4)-Justin Time 0 *3 PKs*

      (5)-Jungle Boys 0 *1 PK*

    8:40 PM COMP
    (1)-Red Devils 4

      (4)-Justin Time 1

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Leo
    7:00 PM REC
    (2)-Barney’s Friends 1

      (7)-Abusement Park 0

    7:50 PM REC
    (3)-RFC Atletico 3

      (6)-Jedi Speed Force 1

    8:40 PM REC
    (4)-Man Chest Hair United 2

      (5)-Kardiac Katz 1

    Bye – (REC 1)-Celtic
  • Memorial Day – May 27th

    Happy Memorial Day! – No Games

  • Finals – June 3rd

    WARD C FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    7:00 PM
    (3)-RFC Atletico
    (2)-Barney’s Friends
    7:50 PM
    (1)-Red Devils
    (3)-Tarcelona
    WARD C FIELD 2
    Referee: Leo
    7:00 PM
    (1)-Celtic
    (4)-Man Chest Hair United
    7:50 PM
    REC 1/4/5 Winner
    REC 3/6/2/7 Winner

Spring 2019 Monday Soccer Standings

Soccer Ball Rec Division


Soccer Ball Comp Division


Reigning Champions

WINTER 2019 REC CHAMPS – Revolver FC Atletico

Captain – Mario Erazo/Jaime Byrne

MVP –

WINTER 2019 COMP CHAMPS – Tarcelona

Captain – JP Salazar

MVP –

Spring 2019 Tuesday Soccer Schedule

  • Week 1 – March 26th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 3
    Referee: Abdel
    6:45 PM
    Ball Hawgs 2

      Appletinis 1

    MVP: Sebastian Marambio

    7:30 PM
    Justin Time 4

      Howard Made 1

    MVP: Fransisco Sermini

    8:15 PM
    Samba Kings and Queens 2

      Blue Cross Blue Shield 1

    MVP: Jean Charles

    9:00 PM
    Contenders 1
    Beercelona 1

    TIE GAME

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: JP
    7:45 PM
    Howard Made 6

      Ball Hawgs 2

    MVP: Jacob Bellomo

  • Week 2 – April 2nd

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Jaime
    7:45 PM
    Net Six and Chill 3

      Ball Hawgs 0

    MVP: Diogo Rodrigues

    8:30 PM
    Justin Time 1

      Samba Kings & Queens 0

    MVP: Justin Cabral

    9:15 PM
    Beercelona 1

      Blue Cross Blue Shield 0

    MVP: Leandro Ribeiro

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Abdel
    7:45 PM
    Contenders 3

      RFC United 1

    MVP: Sebastian Hernandez

    8:30 PM
    Howard Made 1

      Appletinis 0

    MVP: Ebuka Ojika

  • Week 3 – April 16th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Leo
    7:00 PM
    RFC United 3

      Blue Cross Blue Shield 1

    RED CARD: Alison Stevens

    7:50 PM
    Net Six and Chill 2

      Samba Kings and Queens 0

    MVP: Andy Charles

    8:40 PM
    Contenders 4

      RFC Legacy 1

    MVP: Jimmy Clarke

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Abdel
    7:00 PM
    Ball Hawgs 3

      Beercelona 2

    7:50 PM
    Beercelona 1
    Howard Made 1

    TIE GAME

    8:40 PM
    Justin Time 1

      Appletinis 0

  • Week 4 – April 23rd

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Leo
    6:45 PM
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 3

      Ball Hawgs 0

    7:30 PM
    Justin Time 3

      Net Six and Chill 2

    8:15 PM
    Net Six and Chill 2

      RFC United 1

    9:00 PM
    Samba Kings and Queens 1
    RFC United 1
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Abdel
    7:00 PM
    Beercelona 2

      RFC Legacy 0

    7:50 PM
    Howard Made 5

      RFC Legacy 1

    8:40 PM
    Appletinis 1

      Contenders 0

  • Week 5 – April 30th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: JP
    6:45 PM
    Contenders 4

      Net Six and Chill 1

    7:30 PM
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 1

      Contenders 0

    8:15 PM
    Appletinis 3

      RFC Legacy 1

    9:00 PM
    Justin Time 4

      Beercelona 1

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Abdel
    6:45 PM
    Howard Made 4

      RFC United 1

    7:30 PM
    RFC United 2

      Appletinis 0

    8:15 PM
    Ball Hawgs 3

      Samba Kings & Queens 2

    9:00 PM
    Samba Kings & Queens 2

      RFC Legacy 0

  • Week 6 – May 7th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Abdel
    6:45 PM
    Net Six and Chill 1

      Beercelona 0

    7:30 PM
    Net Six and Chill 2

      Howard Made 1

    8:15 PM
    Justin Time 5

      RFC Legacy 0

    9:00 PM
    RFC United 2

      Justin Time 0

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Jaime
    6:45 PM
    Contenders 1

      Ball Hawgs 0

    7:30 PM
    Appletinis 1
    Samba Kings & Queens 1
    8:15 PM
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 5

      Howard Made 2

    9:00 PM
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 2

      RFC Legacy 0

  • Playoffs – May 14th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Abdel
    7:00 PM REC PLAYOFFS
    (1)-Contenders 2

      (8)-Revolver FC Legacy 0

    8:00 PM REC PLAYOFFS
    (2)-Howard Made 3

      (7)-Appletinis 1

    9:00 PM COMP PLAYOFFS
    (2)-Net Six and Chill 1

      (3)-Revolver FC United 0

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: RJ
    7:00 PM REC PLAYOFFS
    (5)-Samba Kings and Queens 1

      (4)-Ball Hawgs 0

    8:00 PM REC PLAYOFFS
    (5)-Samba Kings and Queens 2

      (1)-Contenders 1

    9:00 PM REC PLAYOFFS
    (3)-Blue Cross Blue Shield 1

      (6)-Beercelona 0

    Bye – Justin Time
  • Finals – May 21st

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: RJ
    7:00 PM
    (3)-Blue Cross Blue Shield
    (2)-Howard Made
    8:00 PM – REC FINAL
    (5)-Samba Kings & Queens
    REC 2/3 Winner
    9:00 PM – COMP FINAL
    (1)-Justin Time
    (2)-Net Six and Chill

Spring 2019 Tuesday Soccer Standings

Soccer Ball Rec Division


Soccer Ball Comp Division


SPRING 2019 REC CHAMPS – Samba Kings & Queens

Captain – Tre Evers

MVP –

SPRING 2019 COMP CHAMPS – Net Six & Chill

Captain – Brad Welch

MVP –

Spring 2019 Wednesday Soccer Schedule

  • Week 1 – March 27th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    7:00 PM COMP FINAL
    (2)-Players Club 1

      (1)-Justin Time 0

    MVP: Noel Playter

    7:50 PM REC FINAL
    (1)-Secret Lake Park FC 2

      (2)-Net Six and Chill 1

    MVP: Oscar Romero

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Leo
    7:00 PM
    BS United 5

      Voodoo 0

    MVP: Jeff Cannon

    7:50 PM
    PK Pros 2
    Golden Ghouls 2

    TIE GAME

    8:40 PM
    Drink Team 4

      Incredibles 0

    MVP: Mario Rivas

  • Week 2 – April 3rd

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Abdel
    7:30 PM
    Drink Team 4

      Beer Here 0

    MVP: Bill Martinez

    8:15 PM
    Justin Time 4

      Golden Ghouls 3

    MVP: Ezzio Ribboti

    9:00 PM
    Secret Lake Park FC 1

      Players Club 0

    MVP: José Esquivel

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Leo
    6:45 PM
    Voodoo 2

    RFC Lumberjocks
    & Kicksie Chicks  1

    MVP: Mandi Gordon

    7:30 PM
    BS United 4

      RFC Lumberjocks
    & Kicksie Chicks 1

    MVP: Dorian Mennes

    8:15 PM
    Incredibles 3

      PK Pros 2

    MVP: Genaro Medrano

    9:00 PM
    Stars FC 3

      Net Six and Chill 1

    MVP: Chris Perreault

  • Week 3 – April 10th

    WARD C FIELD 2
    Referee: Mitch
    6:45 PM
    Golden Ghouls 2
    Voodoo 2

    TIE GAME

    7:30 PM
    Beer Here 2

      RFC Lumberjocks
    & Kicksie Chicks 0

    MVP: Eddie

    8:15 PM
    Secret Lake Park FC 0
    Net Six and Chill 0

    TIE GAME

    9:00 PM
    Drink Team 2

      PK Pros 0

    MVP: Bill Martinez

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Leo
    6:45 PM
    European Swallows 3

      BS United 2

    MVP: Stanley Lukas

    7:30 PM
    Stars FC 3

      Players Club 2

    MVP: Junior Dos Santos

    8:15 PM
    Justin Time 3

      Incredibles 0

    MVP: Melissa Lopez

  • Week 4 – April 17th

    MLK FIELD 2
    Referee: Mitch
    6:45 PM
    Players Club 2

      European Swallows 0

    MVP: Noel Playter

    7:30 PM
    European Swallows 2

      Net Six and Chill 1

    MVP:

    8:15 PM
    Stars FC 4

      Beer Here 2

    MVP: Robbie Perreault

    9:00 PM
    Secret Lake Park FC 1
    Justin Time 1

    TIE GAME

    Bye – Incredibles, PK Pros, Voodoo, BS United, Golden Ghouls, RFC Lumberjocks & Kicksie Chicks, Drink Team
  • Week 5 – April 24th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    6:45 PM
    Justin Time 2

      Players Club 1

    7:30 PM
    RFC Lumberjocks &
    Kicksie Chicks 2
    Net Six and Chill 2
    8:15 PM
    Stars FC 2

      Incredibles 1

    9:00 PM
    Drink Team 0
    Secret Lake Park FC 0
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Leo
    6:45 PM
    European Swallows 1

      Voodoo 0

    7:30 PM
    PK Pros 5

      BS United 3

    8:15 PM
    Beer Here 1

      Golden Ghouls 0

  • Week 6 – May 1st

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    6:45 PM
    Justin Time 3

      PK Pros 1

    7:30 PM
    Stars FC 1

      Secret Lake Park FC 0

    8:15 PM
    Players Club 1
    Incredibles 1
    9:00 PM
    Drink Team 5

      RFC Lumberjocks &
    Kicksie Chicks 1

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Leo
    6:45 PM
    BS United 3

      Net Six and Chill 0

    7:30 PM
    Beer Here 2

      Voodoo 1

    8:15 PM
    Golden Ghouls 3

      European Swallows 2

  • Week 7 – May 8th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    6:45 PM
    Players Club 2

      Beer Here 1

    7:30 PM
    Stars FC 1
    PK Pros 1

    TIE GAME

    8:15 PM
    Justin Time 3

      Drink Team 1

    MVP: Chase Hauck

    9:00 PM
    Secret Lake Park FC 2

      Incredibles 0

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Leo
    6:45 PM
    Golden Ghouls 3

      BS United 1

    MVP: Jose Gomes

    7:30 PM
    Voodoo 1
    Net Six and Chill 1

    TIE GAME

    8:15 PM
    European Swallows 4

      RFC Lumberjocks &
    Kicksie Chicks 1

    MVP: Chris Jean

  • Week 8 – May 15th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    6:45 PM
    Players Club 0
    PK Pros 0

    TIE GAME

    7:30 PM
    Beer Here 2

      Net Six and Chill 1

    8:15 PM
    Secret Lake Park FC 3

      Golden Ghouls 2

    9:00 PM
    Justin Time 3

      RFC Lumberjocks &
    Kicksie Chicks 0

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Jaime
    6:45 PM
    Stars FC 3

      Voodoo 0

    MVP: Gabe Garcia

    7:30 PM
    BS United 2
    Drink Team 2

    TIE GAME

    8:15 PM
    Incredibles 2

      European Swallows 0

    MVP: Luther Jaramillo

  • Playoffs – May 22nd

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    7:00 PM COMP PLAYOFFS
    (2)-Stars FC
    (7)-BS United
    7:50 PM COMP PLAYOFFS
    (3)-Drink Team
    (6)-Beer Here
    8:40 PM COMP PLAYOFFS
    (4)-Secret Lake Park FC
    (5)-European Swallows
    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Leo
    7:00 PM REC PLAYOFFS
    (2)-Players Club
    (7)-RFC Lumberjocks & Kicksie Chicks
    7:50 PM REC PLAYOFFS
    (3)-Incredibles
    (6)-Net Six and Chill
    8:40 PM REC PLAYOFFS
    (4)-PK Pros
    (5)-Voodoo
    Bye – (COMP 1)-Justin Time, (REC 1)-Golden Ghouls
  • Finals – June 5th

    WARD C FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    7:00 PM – COMP PLAYOFFS
    (1)-Justin Time
    (4)-Secret Lake Park FC
    7:50 PM – COMP PLAYOFFS
    (2)-Stars FC
    (3)-Drink Team
    8:40 PM – COMP FINAL
    COMP 2/3 Winner
    COMP 1/4 Winner
    WARD C FIELD 2
    Referee: Leo
    7:00 PM – REC PLAYOFFS
    (1)-Golden Ghouls
    (4)-PK Pros
    7:50 PM – REC PLAYOFFS
    (2)-Players Club
    (3)-Incredibles
    8:40 PM – REC FINAL
    REC 2/3 Winner
    REC 1/4 Winner

Winter 2019 Wednesday Soccer Standings


SPRING 2019 REC CHAMPS – Players Club

Captain – Dave Hart

MVP – Kenzie Teixeira

SPRING 2019 COMP CHAMPS – Justin Time

Captain – Justin Cabral

MVP –

Spring 2019 Thursday Soccer Schedule

  • Week 1 – March 28th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 3
    Referee: Mitch
    6:45 PM REC PLAYOFFS
    (2)-Beer N Swag 2

      (3)-Sweep The Leg 0

    MVP: Dustin Forsyth

    7:30 PM REC FINAL
    Beer N Swag 1 *4 PKs*

      (1)-Misfits 1 *3 PKs*

    MVP: Diane Van Leunen

    8:15 PM
    Too Score To Drunk 6

      Lokos 1

    MVP: Cristina Sanchez

  • Week 2 – April 4th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 3
    Referee: Mitch
    6:45 PM
    Beer N Swag 1

      Knight Crew FC 0

    MVP: Tiodis Fransisco

    7:30 PM
    Injury Prone 2

      Sweep The Leg 0

    MVP: Maura Wojak

    8:15 PM
    Misfits 3

      Lokos 0

    MVP: Cuco Santana

    9:00 PM
    Grateful Dead 1

      Mustard 0

    MVP: Melissa Biber

    Bye – Black Eyed Peas, Too Score To Drunk
  • Week 3 – April 11th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    7:00 PM
    Too Score To Drunk 1

      Grateful Dead 0

    MVP: Cristina Sanchez

    7:50 PM
    Too Score To Drunk 5

      Knight Crew FC 0

    MVP: Pablo Alzate

    8:40 PM
    Beer N Swag 1
    Lokos 1

    TIE GAME

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Abdel
    7:00 PM
    Mustard 5

      Misfits 1

    MVP: Devin Rice

    7:50 PM
    Black Eyed Peas 0
    Injury Prone 0

    TIE GAME

    8:40 PM
    Sweep The Leg 2

      Black Eyed Peas 0

    MVP: Marc Jandy

  • Week 4 – April 18th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    7:00 PM
    Mustard 2

      Too Score To Drunk 1

    MVP: Nicole McGrann

    7:50 PM
    Grateful Dead 6

      Black Eyed Peas 1

    MVP: Lauren Moura-Welch

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Abdel
    7:00 PM
    Beer N Swag 0
    Sweep The Leg 0

    TIE GAME

    7:50 PM
    Lokos 1

      Knight Crew FC 0

    MVP: Fiorella De La Fuente

    Bye – Misfits, Injury Prone
  • Week 5 – April 25th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    7:00 PM
    Too Score To Drunk 3

      Sweep The Leg 0

    7:50 PM
    Grateful Dead 1

      Mustard 0

    8:40 PM
    Black Eyed Peas 2

      Lokos 1

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Abdel
    7:00 PM
    Knight Crew FC 2

      Misfits 0

    7:50 PM
    Injury Prone 3

      Misfits 0

    8:40 PM
    Injury Prone 1
    Beer N Swag 1
  • Week 6 – May 2nd

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    6:45 PM
    Mustard 1

      Knight Crew FC 0

    7:30 PM
    Mustard 2
    Black Eyed Peas 2
    8:15 PM
    Beer N Swag 1
    Black Eyed Peas 1
    9:00 PM
    Too Score To Drunk 1

      Grateful Dead 0

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Abdel
    6:45 PM
    Lokos 2

      Sweep The Leg 0

    7:30 PM
    Beer N Swag 0
    Misfits 0
    8:15 PM
    Grateful Dead 2

      Injury Prone 0

  • Week 7 – May 9th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    6:45 PM
    Sweep The Leg 2
    Knight Crew FC 2

    TIE GAME

    7:30 PM
    Sweep The Leg 6

      Misfits 0

    8:15 PM
    Black Eyed Peas 4

      Misfits 0

    9:00 PM
    Beer N Swag 0
    Grateful Dead 0

    TIE GAME

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Abdel
    7:30 PM
    Injury Prone 3

      Knight Crew FC 1

    8:15 PM
    Injury Prone 0
    Lokos 0
    9:00 PM
    Too Score To Drunk 6

      Mustard 0

  • Playoffs – May 16th

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: Mitch
    6:45 PM REC PLAYOFFS
    (2)-Beer N Swag 1

      (7)-Misfits 0

    7:30 PM COMP PLAYOFFS
    (3)-Mustard 2

      (2)-Grateful Dead 1

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 2
    Referee: RJ
    6:45 PM REC PLAYOFFS
    (6)-Knight Crew FC 1

      (3)-Black Eyed Peas 0

    7:30 PM REC PLAYOFFS
    (5)-Lokos 2

      (4)-Sweep The Leg 0

    8:15 PM REC PLAYOFFS
    (1)-Injury Prone 4

      (5)-Lokos 2

    Bye – (COMP 1)-Too Score To Drunk

  • Finals – May 23rd

    SHOWALTER EAST FIELD 1
    Referee: Mitch
    6:45 PM
    (6)-Knight Crew FC
    (2)-Beer N Swag
    7:30 PM – REC FINAL
    (1)-Injury Prone
    REC 2/3 Winner
    8:15 PM – COMP FINAL
    (1)-Too Score To Drunk
    (3)-Mustard

Winter 2019 Thursday Standings

Soccer Ball Rec Division


Soccer Ball Comp Division


Reigning Champions

FALL 2018 REC CHAMPS – Beer N Swag

Captain – Tom Casey

MVP –

FALL 2018 COMP CHAMPS – Too Score To Drunk

Captain – Matt Tourtelot

MVP –

Winter 2019

  • Monday’s Schedule

    Winter Week 1 January 14th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
    Red Devils 3 v Ball Hawgs 0
    Justin Time 7 v Man Chest Hair United 0
    Justin Time 2 v Abusement Park 1
    Celtic 1 v RFC Atletico 1
    Barney’s Friends 2 v Kardiac Katz 1

    MVPs:

    Christina SanchezRed Devils

    Alex RebroffJustin Time

    Daniel AmponsahJustin Time

    Andy HessBarney’s Friends

    Winter Week 2 January 21st
    MLK Day – NO GAMES

    Winter Week 3 January 28th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
    Ball Hawgs 0 v Justin Time 0
    Kardiac Katz 1 v Celtic 1
    Kardiac Katz 0 v Man Chest Hair United 0
    Red Devils 7 v RFC Atletico 0
    Unicorns 2 v RFC City 0
    Abusement Park 4 v Barney’s Friends 1

    MVPs:

    Alex PiercyRed Devils

    Mary KarangelenUnicorns

    Marc JandyAbusement Park

    Winter Week 4 February 4th (Refs: Mitch/Brad/JP)
    Ball Hawgs 2 v Celtic 1
    Ball Hawgs 2 v Abusement Park 1
    Red Devils 1 v Justin Time 0
    Barney’s Friends 2 v RFC Atletico 2
    Kardiac Katz 4 v RFC City 1
    Man Chest Hair United 5 v Unicorns 0

    MVPs:

    SteveBall Hawgs

    Juan PabloBall Hawgs

    Christina SanchezRed Devils

    Joe IrvingKardiac Katz

    Rod BobeleMan Chest Hair United

    Winter Week 5 February 11th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
    Justin Time 1 v Kardiac Katz 0
    Red Devils 3 v Ball Hawgs 0
    Red Devils 3 v Barney’s Friends 1
    Celtic 5 v Unicorns 1
    Abusement Park 8 v RFC City 1
    RFC Atletico 2 v Man Chest Hair United 0

    MVPs:

    Morgan CambpellJustin Time

    Christina SanchezRed Devils

    Maria DominguezRed Devils

    Nicole MartellCeltic

    Josh HaughAbusement Park

    Winter Week 6 February 18th (Ref: Mitch)
    RFC Atletico 2 v RFC City 1
    Barney’s Friends 2 v Celtic 1
    Abusement Park 2 v Man Chest Hair United 0
    Kardiac Katz 3 v Unicorns 1

    MVPs:

    Diego VargasRFC Atletico

    Jackson NagamotoBarney’s Friends

    Matt TourtelotAbusement Park

    Jordan SchwallerKardiac Katz

    Winter Week 7 February 25th (Refs: Mitch/Jordan)
    Red Devils 3 v Celtic 2
    Ball Hawgs 3 v Justin Time 2
    Man Chest Hair United 3 v RFC City 2
    Kardiac Katz 4 v Revolver FC Atletico 2
    Abusement Park 4 v Unicorns 1
    Barney’s Friends 4 v Unicorns 0

    MVPs:

    Steve WrightBall Hawgs

    Winter Week 8 March 4th (Refs: Jordan/Brad/JP)
    Ball Hawgs 5 v Man Chest Hair United 1
    Abusement Park 4 v Kardiac Katz 0
    Red Devils 5 v Justin Time 0
    Celtic 5 v RFC City 0
    Barney’s Friends 3 v RFC City 0
    Unicorns 2 v Revolver FC Atletico 2

    MVPs:

    Kaitlyn DudaAbusement Park

    Claudio DantasRed Devils

    Robert HunterCeltic

    Jackson NagamotoBarney’s Friends

    Winter Playoffs March 11th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
    REC: (1)-Abusement Park 4 v (8)-RFC City 0
    REC: (2)-Barney’s Friends 1 v (7)-Unicorns 0
    REC: (5)-Celtic 2 v (4)-RFC Atletico 1
    REC: (3)-Kardiac Katz 2 v (6)-Man Chest Hair United 1 (1 OT)

    Winter Finals March 18th (Ref: Mitch)
    (1)-Abusement Park 1 v (5)-Celtic 0
    (3)-Kardiac Katz 2 v (2)-Barney’s Friends 1
    (2)-Ball Hawgs 2 v (3)-Justin Time 0
    COMP FINAL: (1)-Red Devils 3 v (2)-Ball Hawgs 0

    Winter Finals March 18th (Ref: Mitch)
    REC FINAL:(1)-Abusement Park 1 v (3)-Kardiac Katz 0

  • Monday’s Standings

    Winter 2019 Monday Soccer Standings

    Soccer Ball Rec Division


    Soccer Ball Comp Division


Winter 2019 Monday Soccer Champs

WINTER 2019 REC CHAMPS – Abusement Park

Captain – John Kutkiewicz

MVP – Josh Amos

WINTER 2019 COMP CHAMPS – Red Devils

Captain – Brad Welch

MVP –

  • Tuesday’s Schedule

    Winter Week 1 January 15th (Refs: Mitch/JP)
    Net Six and Chill 6 v RFC Legacy 0
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 4 v Samba Kings & Queens 1
    Justin Time 8 v Appletinis 0
    Ball Hawgs 4 v Contenders 0
    Beercelona 2 v RFC United 2

    MVPs:

    Andy HessBlue Cross Blue Shield

    Cristina SanchezJustin Time

    Megan WelliverBall Hawgs

    Winter Week 2 January 22nd (Refs: Leo/JP)
    Beercelona 2 v Appletinis 1
    Samba Kings & Queens 3 v RFC United 1
    Net Six and Chill 3 v Justin Time 0
    Contenders 5 v RFC Legacy 0
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 1 v Ball Hawgs 0

    MVPs:

    Leandro RibieroBeercelona

    Hector ParadesSamba K & Q

    Diogo RodriguesNet Six & Chill

    John TorresContenders

    Chris VasconcellosBlue Cross

    Winter Week 3 January 29th (Refs: JP/Brad)
    Net Six and Chill 4 v Ball Hawgs 1
    Net Six and Chill 3 v Blue Cross Blue Shield 0
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 3 v RFC Legacy 0
    Appletinis 3 v RFC United 1
    Samba Kings & Queens 2 v Contenders 0
    Justin Time 3 v Beercelona 0

    MVPs:

    Diogo RodriguesNet Six & Chill

    Cesar LeonNet Six & Chill

    Tayler SansburyBlue Cross

    Jason TullerAppletinis

    Angie RiveraSamba K & Q

    Mikayla MorellaJustin Time

    Winter Week 4 February 5th (Refs: JP/Brad)
    RFC United 4 v Ball Hawgs 0
    Justin Time 3 v Blue Cross Blue Shield 0
    Net Six and Chill 5 v Samba Kings & Queens 0
    Appletinis 7 v RFC Legacy 1
    Appletinis 1 v Contenders 1
    Beercelona 2 v Contenders 1

    MVPs:

    Jacob PuttingRFC United

    DanJustin Time

    LucyNet Six & Chill

    Julie KellyAppletinis

    Mike GordonBeercelona

    Winter Week 5 February 12th
    Games cancelled due to weather – Moved to February 26th

    Winter Week 6 February 19th (Refs: JP/Brad)
    Net Six and Chill 1 v Appletinis 0
    Justin Time 4 v Ball Hawgs 0
    Samba Kings & Queens 3 v Beercelona 0
    Ball Hawgs 1 v RFC Legacy 0
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 4 v Contenders 2
    Justin Time 4 v RFC United 0

    MVPs:

    Evan GreenbaumNet Six & Chill

    Christina SanchezJustin Time

    GeneSamba Kings & Queens

    Winter Week 7 February 26th (Refs: JP/Brad)
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 4 v Appletinis 1
    Beercelona 4 v Net Six and Chill 0
    Justin Time 4 v Samba Kings & Queens 0
    Samba Kings & Queens 5 v RFC Legacy 0
    Ball Hawgs 1 v Beercelona 0
    RFC United 2 v Contenders 1
    RFC United 3 v RFC Legacy 0

    MVPs:

    Silvio DiazBlue Cross Blue Shield

    William WattsBeercelona

    Christina SanchezJustin Time

    HaydenSamba Kings & Queens

    Marcelo ChaparoBall Hawgs

    Brandon CaskeyRFC United

    Alek PierceRFC United

    Winter Playoffs March 5th
    COMP: (2)-Net Six & Chill 3 v (3)-Blue Cross Blue Shield 2
    COMP: (5)-RFC United 2 v (4)-Samba Kings & Queens 1
    COMP: (1)-Justin Time 2 v (5)-RFC United 0
    REC: (3)-Appletinis 2 v (2)-Ball Hawgs 1
    REC: (5)-RFC Legacy 2 v (4)-Contenders 0
    REC: (1)-Beercelona 4 v (5)-RFC Legacy 1

    Winter Playoffs March 12th
    NO GAMES – No Fields Available

    Winter Playoffs March 19th
    REC FINAL: (1)-Beercelona 4 v (3)-Appletinis 3
    COMP FINAL: (2)-Net Six & Chill 0 *5 PKs* v (1)-Justin Time 0 *4 PKs*

  • Tuesday’s Standings

    Winter 2019 Tuesday Soccer Standings


Winter 2019 Tuesday Soccer Champs

WINTER 2019 REC CHAMPS – Beercelona

Captain – Ariana Habbaba

MVP –

WINTER 2019 COMP CHAMPS – Net Six & Chill

Captain – Brad Welch

MVP –

  • Wednesday’s Schedule

    Winter Week 1 January 16th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
    PK Pros 2 v Voodoo 1
    Stars FC 1 v Secret Lake Park FC 0
    Drink Team 0 v The Incredibles 0
    BS United 6 v Net Six and Chill 1
    Players Club 2 v Revolver FC 0
    Justin Time 3 v Players Club 0

    MVPs:

    Diogo RodriguesBS United

    Dave HartPlayers Club

    Christina SanchezJustin Time

    Winter Week 2 January 23rd(Refs: Mitch/Leo)
    Players Club 3 v BS United 1
    Secret Lake Park FC 3 v PK Pros 0
    Drink Team 2 v Justin Time 1
    Voodoo 0 v Revolver FC 0
    The Incredibles 3 v Net Six and Chill 2
    Stars FC 5 v The Incredibles 0

    MVPs:

    BennettPlayers Club

    ChambaSecret Lake Park FC

    Gui SalvagnoDrink Team

    Leo ParedesThe Incredibles

    Chris PerreaultStars FC

    Winter Week 3 January 30th(Refs: Mitch/Leo)
    Justin Time 6 v BS United 2
    Stars FC 1 v Drink Team 0
    Drink Team 1 v PK Pros 1
    Beer Here 1 v Revolver FC 1
    Net Six and Chill 2 v Beer Here 1
    Incredibles 2 v Voodoo 1
    Players Club 1 v Secret Lake Park FC 0

    MVPs:

    Hannah MadsenJustin Time

    Chris PerreaultStars FC

    Matt DepetrioPlayers Club

    Winter Week 4 February 6th(Refs: Mitch/Abdel)
    Voodoo 1 v BS United 0
    Justin Time 3 v Stars FC 1
    Drink Team 1 v Secret Lake Park FC 0
    Players Club 1 v PK Pros 0
    Incredibles 3 v Beer Here 1
    Net Six and Chill 3 v Revolver FC 0

    MVPs:

    Ashley TVoodoo

    Christina SanchezJustin Time

    Winter Week 5 February 13th
    Games Cancelled due to weather – Moved to March 6th

    Winter Week 6 February 20th(Ref: Mitch)
    Stars FC 5 v BS United 1
    Beer Here 1 v Voodoo 1
    PK Pros 5 v Revolver FC 1
    Secret Lake Park FC 4 v Net Six and Chill 0

    Winter Week 7 February 27th(Refs: Abdel/Leo)
    Players Club 3 v Stars FC 1
    Justin Time 6 v Voodoo 0
    Justin Time 3 v Secret Lake Park FC 0
    Incredibles 3 v Revolver FC 0
    Beer Here 2 v BS United 0
    PK Pros 7 v Beer Here 0
    Drink Team 5 v Net Six and Chill 0

    MVPs:

    Olivia HowardBeer Here

    Morgan CampbellPK Pros

    Jocelyn MendezDrink Team

    Winter Week 8 March 6th(Refs: Abdel/Leo)
    PK Pros 6 v Stars FC 0
    Players Club 2 v Drink Team 1
    Justin Time 3 v Beer Here 1
    Revolver FC 3 v BS United 0
    Net Six and Chill 3 v Voodoo 1
    Secret Lake Park FC 4 v Incredibles 3

    MVPs:

    Nicole MartellRevolver FC

    Bekkah GebersSecret Lake Park FC

    Winter Playoffs March 13th(Refs: Mitch/Leo)
    COMP: (3)-PK Pros 2 v (6)-Drink Team 1
    COMP: (4)-Incredibles 0 ** v (5)-Stars FC 0 **
    REC: (6)-BS United 2 v (3)-Revolver FC 0
    REC: (4)-Voodoo 2 ** v (5)-Beer Here 2 **

    Winter Playoffs March 20th(Ref: Leo)
    REC: (2)-Net Six & Chill 2 v (6)-BS United 0
    COMP: (2)-Players Club 0 *6 PKs* v (3)-PK Pros 0 *5 PKs*
    REC: (1)-Secret Lake Park FC 5 v (4)-Voodoo 0
    COMP: (1)-Justin Time 2 (2 OT) v (4)-Incredibles 1

    Dan De La GuardiaNet Six & Chill

    Cesar LopezPlayers Club

    Salvador AbregoSecret Lake Park FC

    Cristina SanchezJustin Time

    Winter Finals/Spring Season Week 1 March 27th
    Field TBA
    TBA REC FINAL: (1)-Secret Lake Park FC v (2)-Net Six & Chill
    TBA COMP FINAL: (1)-Justin Time v (2)-Players Club

  • Wednesday’s Standings

    Winter 2019 Wednesday Soccer Standings


Winter 2019 Wednesday Soccer Champs

WINTER 2019 REC CHAMPS – Secret Lake Park FC

Captain – Bekkah Gebers

MVP – Oscar Romero


WINTER 2019 COMP CHAMPS – Players Club

Captain – Dave Hart

MVP – Aubrey Perry/Noel Playter


  • Thursday’s Schedule


    Winter Week 1 January 17th (Ref: Brad)
    Misfits 1 v Sweep The Leg 1
    Grateful Dead 6 v Knight Crew FC 0
    Beer N Swag 3 v Revolver FC 0
    Too Score To Drunk 3 v Mustard 1

    MVPs:

    Scott NavarroGrateful Dead

    Melissa BirencwaigBeer N Swag

    Eric CarrToo Score To Drunk

    Winter Week 2 January 24th (Refs: Mitch/Adrian)
    Mustard 1 v Misfits 0
    Knight Crew FC 4 v Beer N Swag 3
    Grateful Dead 1 v Too Score To Drunk 1
    Black Eyed Peas 3 v Sweep The Leg 1
    Black Eyed Peas 3 v Revolver FC 0

    MVPs:

    Armando AponteMustard

    Jake MetcalfKnight Crew FC

    Hector ParedesBlack Eyed Peas

    HernanBlack Eyed Peas

    Winter Week 3 January 31st (Refs: Mitch/Adrian)
    Misfits 4 v Unicorns 1
    Black Eyed Peas 2 v Beer N Swag 0
    Too Score To Drunk 4 v Knight Crew FC 1
    Sweep The Leg 2 v Revolver FC 0
    Grateful Dead 2 v Mustard 0

    MVPs:

    Marc JandySweep The Leg

    Ezzio RibottiGrateful Dead

    Winter Week 4 February 7th (Refs: Mitch/Adrian)
    Misfits 1 v Beer N Swag 0
    Too Score To Drunk 4 v Mustard 2
    Grateful Dead 3 v Sweep The Leg 0
    Knight Crew FC 1 v Black Eyed Peas 0
    Revolver FC 4 v Unicorns 0

    MVPs:

    MelMisfits

    Christina SanchezToo Score To Drunk

    Shannon SchaeferKnight Crew FC

    AnthonyRevolver FC

    Winter Week 5 February 14th
    Happy Valentine’s Day! 8 Coed Loves you! – NO GAMES

    Winter Week 6 February 21st (Refs: Mitch/Brad)
    Grateful Dead 6 v Misfits 1
    Grateful Dead 7 v Revolver FC 0
    Too Score To Drunk 3 v Black Eyed Peas 1
    Mustard 4 v Knight Crew FC 1
    Beer N Swag 1 v Unicorns 0
    Sweep The Leg 3 v Unicorns 2

    MVPs:

    Lauren WelchGrateful Dead

    Melissa LopezToo Score To Drunk

    Juan LugoMustard

    Diane Van LuenenBeer N Swag

    Marc JandySweep The Leg

    Winter Week 7 February 28th (Refs: Mitch/Abdel)
    Too Score To Drunk 3 v Beer N Swag 0
    Black Eyed Peas 1 v Grateful Dead 1
    Misfits 5 v Revolver FC 1
    Unicorns 3 v Knight Crew FC 3
    Mustard 3 v Unicorns 0

    MVPs:

    Cristina SanchezToo Score To Drunk

    Max MunnsMisfits

    Winter Week 8 March 7th
    Misfits 2 v Knight Crew FC 0
    Black Eyed Peas 1 v Mustard 0
    Unicorns 3 v Revolver FC 0
    Too Score To Drunk 1 v Sweep The Leg 0
    Beer N Swag 2 v Sweep The Leg 1

    MVPs:

    Garrett JohnsonMisfits

    PK LouisBlack Eyed Peas

    Evans JosephUnicorns

    Breno FigueiredoToo Score To Drunk

    Melissa BirencwaigBeer N Swag

    Winter Playoffs March 12th (Ref: Abdel)
    COMP: (1)-Too Score To Drunk 2 v (4)-Mustard 0
    COMP: (2)-Grateful Dead 1 v (3)-Black Eyed Peas 0
    REC: (5)-Unicorns 2 v (4)-Knight Crew FC 0
    REC: (3)-Sweep The Leg 2 v (6)-Revolver FC 0

    Winter Finals March 21st
    (1)-Misfits 3 v (5)-Unicorns 0
    COMP FINAL: (1)-Too Score To Drunk 2 v (2)-Grateful Dead 0

    Winter Finals March 28th
    Field TBA
    TBA (2)-Beer N Swag v (3)-Sweep The Leg
    TBA REC FINAL: (1)-Misfits v 2/3 Winner

  • Thursday’s Standings

    Winter 2019 Thursday Standings

    Soccer Ball Rec Division


    Soccer Ball Comp Division


Winter 2019 Thursday Soccer Champs

WINTER 2019 REC CHAMPS – Beer N Swag

Captain – Tom Casey

MVP – Dustin Forsyth

WINTER 2019 COMP CHAMPS – Too Score To Drunk

Captain – Becca Puntoni

MVP –

Fall 2018

  • Monday’s Schedule

    Fall Week 1 October 15th (Refs: Mitch/JP/Brad)
    Ball Hawgs 2 v TARcelona 1
    Red Devils 2 v Justin Time 0
    Jungle Boys 3 v Revolver FC Atletico 0
    Barney’s Friends 2 v Pedream Team 1
    Revolver FC City 4 v Kardiac Katz 2
    Jedi Speed Force 2 v Man Chest Hair United 0
    Abusement Park 1 v Celtic 0

    MVPs:

    Nathan BekeleRed Devils

    Isiyaku AbdullahiJungle Boys

    Christian PetersonBarney’s Friends

    Chiz AllenRevolver FC City

    Maura WojakAbusement Park

    Fall Week 2 October 22nd (Refs: Andy/Bridgette/Wayne/Brad)
    Red Devils 1 v Tarcelona 0
    Tarcelona 2 v Abusement Park 1
    Jedi Speed Force 0 v Celtic 0
    Jungle Boys 1 v Barney’s Friends 0
    Justin Time 5 v Jungle Boys 1
    Justin Time 5 v Kardiac Katz 0
    Ball Hawgs 4 v Pedream Team 1
    Ball Hawgs 4 v Revolver FC Atletico 3
    Los Locos 5 v Revolver FC City 1
    Los Locos 2 v Man Chest Hair United 2

    MVPs:

    Nathan BekeleRed Devils

    Armando AponteTARcelona

    Isiyaku AbdullahiJungle Boys

    Julie TranJustin Time

    Daniel AmponsahJustin Time

    Annie GearyBall Hawgs

    Jesse GustBall Hawgs

    Gui SalvagnoLos Locos

    Fall Week 3 October 29th (Refs: Mitch/Adrian/Fabian/Andy)
    Celtic 2 v Man Chest Hair United 0
    Abusement Park 5 v Revolver FC City 0
    Abusement Park 1 v Kardiac Katz 0
    Barney’s Friends 5 v Revolver FC Atletico 0
    Barney’s Friends 3 v Man Chest Hair United 1
    Jedi Speed Force 4 v Revolver FC Atletico 1
    Red Devils 3 v Jungle Boys 0
    Justin Time 1 v Ball Hawgs 1
    TARcelona 4 v Pedream Team 1
    Los Locos 2 v Pedream Team 1

    MVPs:

    Maura WojakAbusement Park

    Marc JandyAbusement Park

    Silvio DiazBarney’s Friends

    Casey CookBarney’s Friends

    Phil PereiraRed Devils

    Jordan ColeTARcelona

    Gui SalvagnoLos Locos

    Fall Week 4 November 5th (Refs: Scott/Adrian/Andy)
    Man Chest Hair United 1 v Kardiac Katz 0
    Revolver FC Atletico 4 v Revolver FC City 1
    Tarcelona 4 v Celtic 1
    Abusement Park 3 v Barney’s Friends 1
    Red Devils 2 v Jedi Speed Force 0
    Red Devils 5 v Los Locos 0
    Pedream Team 1 v Justin Time 1
    Jungle Boys 0 v Ball Hawgs 0

    MVPs:

    Carlos EslavaMan Chest Hair United

    Patrick MartineauTARcelona

    Becca PuntoniAbusement Park

    Maria DominguezRed Devils

    Fall Week 5 November 12th (Refs: Andy/Adrian/Leo)
    TARcelona 3 v Justin Time 0
    Jungle Boys 7 v Pedream Team 0
    Los Locos 4 v Jedi Speed Force 2
    Los Locos 4 v Kardiac Katz 3
    Ball Hawgs 5 v Man Chest Hair United 0
    Barney’s Friends 3 v Celtic 1
    Celtic 3 v Revolver FC City 1
    Abusement Park 6 v Revolver FC Atletico 1

    MVPs:

    Jordan ColeTARcelona

    Giadha ColomeJungle Boys

    Guille SalvagnoLos Locos

    Edu BacciniLos Locos

    Diane Van LeunenBall Hawgs

    Taylor SansburyBarney’s Friends

    Francisco SerminiCeltic

    Marc JandyAbusement Park

    Fall Week 6 November 19th
    Happy Thanksgiving! – No Games

    Fall Week 7 November 26th (Ref: Leo)
    Celtic 5 v Kardiac Katz 0
    Ball Hawgs 2 v Red Devils 0
    Abusement Park 1 v Jedi Speed Force 1
    Barney’s Friends 3 v Revolver FC City 1

    MVPs:

    Francisco SerminiCeltic

    Steve WrightBall Hawgs

    Andy HessBarney’s Friends

    Fall Week 8 December 3rd (Refs: Leo/Mitch)
    Justin Time 2 v Jedi Speed Force 0
    Red Devils 6 v Pedream Team 2
    Jungle Boys 3 v TARcelona 1
    Barney’s Friends 3 v Los Locos 1
    Kardiac Katz 1 v Revolver FC Atletico 1
    Man Chest Hair United 1 v Revolver FC City 1

    MVPs:

    Mikaela MorellaJustin Time

    Reagan WafiniJungle Boys

    Fall Playoffs December 10th
    REC: (4)-Celtic 3 v (5)-Jedi Speed Force 0
    REC: (6)-Man Chest Hair United 1 v (3)-Los Locos 0
    COMP: (5)-Justin Time 2 v (4)-TARcelona 0
    COMP: (3)-Jungle Boys 4 v (6)-Pedream Team 0
    REC: (9)-Kardiac Katz 3 v (8)-Revolver FC City 1
    REC: (1)-Abusement Park 3 v (9)-Kardiac Katz 0
    REC: (2)-Barney’s Friends 5 v (7)-Revolver FC Atletico 1

    MVPs:

    Tori GrabeCeltic

    Rod BobeleMan Chest Hair United

    Oscar OrihuelaJustin Time

    Briella GarciaJungle Boys

    Johnny AlvarezKardiac Katz

    Josh HaughAbusement Park

    Andy HessBarney’s Friends

    Fall Finals December 17th (Refs: Adrian/JP)
    COMP: (1)-Red Devils 4 v (5)-Justin Time 0
    COMP: (3)-Jungle Boys 1 v (2)-Ball Hawgs 0
    COMP FINAL: (1)-Red Devils 2 v (3)-Jungle Boys 0
    REC: (4)-Celtic 1 v (1)-Abusement Park 0
    REC: (6)-Man Chest Hair United 2 v (2)-Barney’s Friends 0
    REC FINAL: (4)-Celtic 4 v (6)-Man Chest Hair United 3

  • Monday’s Standings

    Fall 2018 Monday Soccer Standings

    Soccer Ball Rec Division

    Soccer Ball Comp Division

Fall 2018 Monday Soccer Champs

FALL 2018 REC CHAMPS – Celtic

Captain – Clive Crawford

MVP –


FALL 2018 COMP CHAMPS – Red Devils

Captain – Brad Welch

MVP –


  • Tuesday’s Schedule

    Fall Week 1 September 25th (Ref: JP)
    Net Six and Chill 2 v Beercelona 0
    Appletinis 5 v Just For Kicks 2

    Fall Week 2 October 2nd (Refs: JP/Brad)
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 3 v Team Redundant Team 1
    Appletinis 2 v Justin Time 2
    Net Six and Chill 3 v Samba Kings and Queens 0
    Ball Hawgs 1 v Beercelona 0
    Revolver FC 2 v Just For Kicks 0

    MVPs:

    Morgan CampbellBall Hawgs

    Sophia PerezRevolver FC

    Fall Week 3 October 9th (Refs: RJ/Brad)
    Net Six and Chill 3 v Appletinis 1
    Team Redundant Team 1 v Just For Kicks 0
    Samba Kings and Queens 3 v Revolver FC 1
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 2 v Ball Hawgs 0
    Justin Time 1 v Beercelona 0

    MVPs:

    Paul DurantBlue Cross Blue Shield

    Cristina SanchezJustin Time

    Fall Week 4 October 16th (Refs: Andy/RJ)
    Revolver FC 0 v Beercelona 0
    Ball Hawgs 4 v Just For Kicks 0
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 1 v Samba Kings and Queens 0
    Appletinis 2 v Team Redundant Team 1
    Justin Time 0 v Net Six and Chill 0

    MVPs:

    Morgan CampbellBall Hawgs

    Aaron DayBlue Cross Blue Shield

    Fall Week 5 October 23rd (Refs: Andy/Brad)
    Net Six and Chill 4 v Blue Cross Blue Shield 1
    Revolver FC 1 v Team Redundant Team 1
    Justin Time 4 v Ball Hawgs 1
    Appletinis 2 v Beercelona 1
    Samba Kings and Queens 3 v Just For Kicks 0

    MVPs:

    Sean McPheeNet Six and Chill

    Josh HaughJustin Time

    Jeremy PilsonAppletinis

    Lisa GarciaSamba Kings & Queens

    Fall Week 6 October 30th (Refs: Brad/RJ)
    Just For Kicks 1 v Beercelona 1
    Samba Kings and Queens 3 v Ball Hawgs 2
    Net Six and Chill 3 v Team Redundant Team 1
    Appletinis 1 v Revolver FC 0
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 1 v Justin Time 1

    MVPs:

    Hector ParalesSamba Kings and Queens

    Becca PuntoniNet Six and Chill

    Fall Week 7 November 6th (Refs: Brad/RJ)
    Justin Time 6 v Revolver FC 0
    Samba Kings and Queens 4 v Appletinis 0
    Net Six and Chill 3 v Ball Hawgs 2
    Beercelona 5 v Team Redundant Team 0
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 5 v Just For Kicks 0

    MVPs:

    Justin CabralJustin Time

    Hector ParalesSamba Kings & Queens

    Fall Week 8 November 13th (Ref: Brad)
    Ball Hawgs 2 v Team Redundant Team 1
    Blue Cross Blue Shield 3 v Revolver FC 0
    Samba Kings & Queens 1 v Justin Time 1

    MVPs:

    Morgan CampbellBall Hawgs

    Paul DurantBlue Cross Blue Shield

    Fall Week 9 November 20th
    Happy Thanksgiving! – No Games

    Fall Playoffs Week 1 November 27th (Ref: Brad)
    REC: (4)-Team Redundant Team 2 v (5)-Just For Kicks 0
    REC: (2)-Beercelona 3 v (3)-Revolver FC 1
    COMP: (4)-Samba Kings and Queens 1 *4 PKs* v (5)-Appletinis 1 *2 PKs*
    COMP: (3)-Justin Time 1 v (2)-Blue Cross Blue Shield 0

    Fall Playoffs Week 2 December 4th (Ref: Mitch)
    REC: (4)-Team Redundant Team 1 v (1)-Ball Hawgs 0
    COMP: (1)-Net Six and Chill 2 v (4)-Samba Kings and Queens 1

    Fall Finals December 11th (Ref: JP)
    REC FINAL: (4)-Team Redundant Team 2 v (2)-Beercelona 1
    COMP FINAL: (3)-Justin Time 1 v (1)-Net Six and Chill 0

  • Tuesday’s Standings

    Fall 2018 Tuesday Soccer Standings

    Fall 2018 Tuesday Soccer Standings

Fall 2018 Tuesday Soccer Champs

FALL 2018 REC CHAMPS – Team Redundant Team

Captain – Ed Luther

MVP –


FALL 2018 COMP CHAMPS – Justin Time

Captain – Justin Cabral

MVP –


  • Wednesday’s Schedule

    Fall Week 1 October 3rd (Refs: Mitch/RJ)
    Stars FC 5 v Secret Lake Park FC 1
    Drink Team 1 v Justin Time 0
    BS United 3 v PK Pros 2
    Voodoo 1 v Beer Here 0

    MVPs:

    Mauricio VargasStars FC

    Mario RivasDrink Team

    Ed SteadBS United

    Fall Week 2 October 10th (Refs: Mitch/JP)
    Justin Time 1 v Players Club 0
    PK Pros 2 v Beer Here 0
    Secret Lake Park FC 1 v Beer Here 1
    Voodoo 2 v BS United 1
    Stars FC 1 v Drink Team 1

    MVPs:

    Ezzio RibbotiJustin Time

    Shareen SutherlandPK Pros

    Hank LanderVoodoo

    Fall Week 3 October 17th (Refs: Mitch/JP)
    Justin Time 4 v BS United 0
    Justin Time 1 v Secret Lake Park FC 1
    Secret Lake Park FC 2 v Voodoo 1
    Stars FC 2 v Players Club 1
    Drink Team 2 v PK Pros 1

    MVPs:

    Caroline PentJustin Time

    Diane Van LeunenDrink Team

    Fall Week 4 October 24th (Refs: Mitch/Brad)
    Justin Time 8 v Voodoo 0
    Stars FC 4 v Beer Here 0
    Secret Lake Park FC 1 v Drink Team 0
    BS United 2 v Players Club 0
    Players Club 3 v PK Pros 1

    MVPs:

    Cristina SanchezJustin Time

    Kenny ThompsonBS United

    Matt PietroPlayers Club

    Fall Week 5 October 31st
    Happy Halloween! – No Games

    Fall Week 6 November 7th (Refs: RJ/Andy)
    Players Club 3 v Beer Here 0
    Justin Time 2 v Stars FC 1
    PK Pros 2 v Secret Lake Park FC 0
    BS United 0 v Drink Team 0
    Drink Team 4 v Voodoo 0

    MVP:

    Jocelyn MendezDrink Team

    Fall Week 7 November 14th (Refs: Leo/Brad)
    Justin Time 5 v Beer Here 1
    Players Club 3 v Secret Lake Park FC 1
    BS United 3 v Stars FC 2
    PK Pros 4 v Voodoo 0

    MVP:

    Hannah MadsenJustin Time

    Noel PlayterPlayers Club

    Diogo RodriguesBS United

    Enrique CatalanPK Pros

    Fall Week 8 November 21st
    Happy Thanksgiving! – No games

    Fall Week 9 November 28th (Ref: Leo)
    Players Club 6 v Voodoo 0
    Stars FC 2 v PK Pros 1
    Secret Lake Park FC 2 v BS United 0
    Beer Here 2 v Drink Team 0

    MVP:

    Zack BennemaPlayers Club

    Robert PerreaultStars FC

    Fall Playoffs December 5th (Refs: Leo/Brad)
    COMP: (4)-Drink Team 1 v (1)-Justin Time 0
    COMP: (2)-Stars FC 1 v (3)-Players Club 0
    REC: (5)-Beer Here 1 v (4)-Voodoo 0
    REC: (5)-Beer Here 1 *2 PKs* v (1)-BS United 1 *1 PK* (2 OT)
    REC: (3)-Secret Lake Park FC 2 v (2)-PK Pros 0

    Fall Finals December 12th
    REC FINAL: (3)-Secret Lake Park FC v (5)-Beer Here
    COMP FINAL: (2)-Stars FC v (4)-Drink Team

  • Wednesday’s Standings

    Fall 2018 Wednesday Soccer Standings

Fall 2018 Wednesday Soccer Champs

FALL 2018 REC CHAMPS – Secret Lake Park FC

Captain – Bekkah Gebers

MVP – José Esquivel


FALL 2018 COMP CHAMPS – Chris Perreault

Captain – Stars FC

MVP –


  • Thursday’s Schedule

    Fall Week 1 October 11th (Refs: Mitch/Andy)
    Black Eyed Peas 1 v Sweep The Leg 0
    Ball Hogs 2 v Too Score To Drunk 0
    Ball Hogs 7 v Cash Money Millionaires 1
    Beer N Swag 1 v Revolver FC 0
    Knight Crew FC 2 v Grateful Dead 0

    MVPs:

    Hector ParedesBlack Eyed Peas

    Steve HomeBall Hogs

    Dustin ForsythBeer N Swag

    Paul DurantKnight Crew FC

    Fall Week 2 October 18th (Refs: Mitch/Andy)
    Knight Crew FC 3 v Cash Money Millionaires 0
    Sweep The Leg 2 v Golden Monkeys 0
    Golden Monkeys 4 v Revolver FC 0
    Ball Hogs 3 v Grateful Dead 1
    Too Score To Drunk 6 v Beer N Swag 0
    Too Score To Drunk 1 v Black Eyed Peas 1

    MVPs:

    Zach MitchellKnight Crew FC

    Eugene MartelSweep The Leg

    Pablo AlzateToo Score To Drunk

    RED CARD

    Hector ParedesBlack Eyed Peas

    Fall Week 3 October 25th (Ref: Mitch)
    Sweep The Leg 6 v Revolver FC 0
    Beer N Swag 3 v Cash Money Millionaires 1
    Knight Crew FC 2 v Black Eyed Peas 1
    Grateful Dead 1 v Golden Monkeys 0

    MVPs:

    Erica PlemmonsSweep The Leg

    Laura BernerBeer N Swag

    Lisa GarciaKnight Crew FC

    Fall Week 4 November 1st (Refs: Mitch/Andy)
    Grateful Dead 1 v Beer N Swag 1
    Grateful Dead 2 v Black Eyed Peas 0
    Sweep The Leg 3 v Cash Money Millionaires 0
    Golden Monkeys 3 v Too Score To Drunk 1
    Ball Hogs 1 v Knight Crew FC 0
    Knight Crew FC 4 v Revolver FC 0

    MVPs:

    Nate BekeleGolden Monkeys

    Steven GomezBall Hogs

    Miguel MourizKnight Crew FC

    Fall Week 5 November 8th (Ref: Brad)
    Ball Hogs 5 v Black Eyed Peas 2
    Golden Monkeys 2 v Beer N Swag 0
    Cash Money Millionaires 4 v Revolver FC 0
    Too Score To Drunk 2 v Sweep The Leg 1

    MVPs:

    Sebastian GomezBall Hogs

    Robbie PerreaultGolden Monkeys

    Francisco SerminiCash Money Millionaires

    Becca PuntoniToo Score To Drunk

    Fall Week 6 November 15th (Refs: Adrian/Andy)
    Too Score To Drunk 1 v Grateful Dead 0
    Grateful Dead 3 v Revolver FC 0
    Golden Monkeys 4 v Ball Hogs 0
    Black Eyed Peas 1 v Beer N Swag 0
    Black Eyed Peas 2 v Cash Money Millionaires 1
    Knight Crew FC 2 v Sweep The Leg 1

    MVPs:

    Diana InamaguaBlack Eyed Peas

    Fall Week 7 November 22nd
    Happy Thanksgiving! – No Games

    Fall Week 8 November 29th (Ref: Brad)
    Golden Monkeys 4 v Knight Crew FC 1
    Ball Hogs 2 v Beer N Swag 0
    Sweep The Leg 2 v Revolver FC 0
    Too Score To Drunk 2 v Cash Money Millionaires 0

    MVPs:

    Nathan BekeleGolden Monkeys

    Luciana BeliniBall Hogs

    Kenny ThompsonSweep The Leg

    Fall Playoffs December 6th (Refs: Adrian/Mitch)
    REC: (3)-Black Eyed Peas 2 v (4)-Beer N Swag 1
    REC: (5)-Cash Money Millionaires 2 v (6)-Revolver FC 0
    COMP: (4)-Grateful Dead 2 v (1)-Ball Hogs 1 (1 OT)
    COMP: (2)-Golden Monkeys 3 v (3)-Too Score To Drunk 0

    Fall Finals December 13th
    REC: (1)-Knight Crew FC 8 v (5)-Cash Money Millionaires 1
    COMP FINAL: (2)-Golden Monkeys 1 v (4)-Grateful Dead 0
    REC: (2)-Sweep The Leg v (3)-Black Eyed Peas
    REC FINAL:

  • Thursday’s Standings

    Fall 2018 Thursday Soccer Standings

    Soccer Ball Rec Division

    Soccer Ball Comp Division

Fall 2018 Thursday Soccer Champs

FALL 2018 REC CHAMPS – Knight Crew FC

Captain – Jordan Randall

MVP –


FALL 2018 COMP CHAMPS – Golden Monkeys

Captain – Gil Regaspi

MVP –


Summer 2018

  • Monday’s Schedule

    Summer Week 1 July 9th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
    Jedi Speed Force 5 v Man Chest Hair United 1
    Revolver FC City 2Celtic 2
    Red Devils 5 v TARcelona 1
    Abusement Park 3 v  Quickeez 2
    Revolver FC Atletico 2  v  Monstars 1
    Ball Hawgs 3 v  Justin Time 0

    MVPs:

    Paola CortezJedi Speed Force

    Maria DominguezRed Devils

    Xavier CarreraAbusement Park

    James BailyRevolver FC Atletico

    Ben BackstromBall Hawgs

    Summer Week 2 July 16th
    Cancelled due to weather

    Summer Week 3 July 23rd (Refs: Leo/Nick)
    Man Chest Hair United 1 v SS Fatzios 1
    Quickeez 3 v Revolver FC City 0
    Abusement Park 2 v Monstars 1
    Red Devils 5 v Drink Team 1
    TARcelona 3 v Ball Hawgs 2
    Barney’s Friends 3 v Revolver FC Atletico 1
    Celtic 1 v Jedi Speed Force 1
    Justin Time 5 v Pedream Team 0

    MVPs:

    Nikki RodriguezQuickeez

    Josh HaughAbusement Park

    Christina SanchezRed Devils

    Alison StevensBarney’s Friends

    Sebastian TamayoJustin Time

    Summer Week 4 July 30th (Refs: Mitch/Nick)
    Abusement Park 2 v Celtic 2
    TARcelona 0 v Justin Time 0
    Red Devils 6 v Pedream Team 1
    Drink Team 2 v Ball Hawgs 1
    Revolver FC City 2 v Man Chest Hair United 1
    SS Fatzios 3 v Revolver FC Atletico 2
    Monstars 3 v Jedi Speed Force 1
    Barney’s Friends 3 v Quickeez 1

    MVPs:

    Claudio DantasRed Devils

    Orlando GranadaDrink Team

    Ray QuinonesRevolver FC City

    Mohammad ChatilaSS Fatzios

    Halie GoodallMonstars

    Tayler SansburyBarney’s Friends

    Summer Week 5 August 6th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
    Barney’s Friends 2 v Revolver FC City 0
    Ball Hawgs 3 v Pedream Team 1
    Red Devils 3 v Justin Time 1
    TARcelona 3 v Drink Team 1
    Abusement Park 5 v Revolver FC Atletico 0
    Jedi Speed Force 4 v Quickeez 1
    Celtic 3 v SS Fatzios 1
    Monstars 1 v Man Chest Hair United 0

    MVPs:

    Paul DurantBarney’s Friends

    Maria DominguezRed Devils

    Alexis HermosaTARcelona

    Marc JandyAbusement Park

    Boban BanicJedi Speed Force

    Rachel DorazioCeltic

    Halie GoodallMonstars

    Summer Week 6 August 13th (Refs: Mitch/Scott/Jaime/JP)
    Pedream Team 2 v TARcelona 1
    Red Devils 3 v Ball Hawgs 1
    Drink Team 3 v Justin Time 1
    Abusement Park 1 v Jedi Speed Force 0
    Barney’s Friends 2 v Monstars 0
    Quickeez 2 v SS Fatzios 1
    Revolver FC Atletico 5 v Revolver FC City 3
    Celtic 6 v Man Chest Hair United 2

    MVPs:

    Sebastian GomezPedream Team

    Christina SanchezRed Devils

    Guillerme SalvagnoDrink Team

    James BaileyRevolver FC Atletico

    Summer Week 7 August 20th (Refs: Mitch/Brad/JP)
    Justin Time 3 v Pedream Team 0
    Ball Hawgs 2 v TARcelona 0
    Red Devils 4 v Drink Team 0
    Celtic 1 v Quickeez 0
    Monstars 4 v SS Fatzios 1
    Barney’s Friends 2 v Jedi Speed Force 2

    MVPs:

    Justin CabralJustin Time

    Ben BackstromBall Hawgs

    Ardan EtienneMonstars

    Summer Week 8 August 27th (Refs: RJ/JP/Brad)
    Red Devils 3 v Pedream Team 0
    Justin Time 1 v TARcelona 1
    Ball Hawgs 4 v Drink Team 2
    Abusement Park 1 v Barney’s Friends 1
    Man Chest Hair United 3 v Revolver FC Atletico 0
    Revolver FC City 3 v SS Fatzios 2

    MVPs:

    Emin OzturkMan Chest Hair United

    Enrique MurgaRevolver FC City

    Summer Week 9 September 10th
    Happy Labor Day! All Field Closed – No Games

    Summer Week 9 September 3rd
    Games cancelled due to weather

    Summer Week 9 September 17th (Refs: Mitch/Brad)
    Celtic 2 v Barney’s Friends 0
    Man Chest Hair United 5 v Quickeez 0
    Drink Team 2 v Pedream Team 0
    Abusement Park 5 v SS Fatzios 0
    Jedi Speed Force 3 v Revolver FC Atletico 1
    Monstars 3 v Revolver FC City 2

    MVPs:

    Hunter StricklandCeltic

    Christian GonzalezMan Chest Hair United

    Marc JandyAbusement Park

    Justin GarciaJedi Speed Force

    Diogo RodriguesMonstars

    Summer Playoffs September 24th (Refs: Mitch/Brad/JP/Scott)
    COMP: (5)-TARcelona 1 v (4)-Justin Time 0 (1 OT)
    COMP: (3)-Drink Team v (6)-Pedream Team
    REC: (8)-Quickeez v (9)-Revolver FC Atletico
    REC: (10)-SS Fatzios 2 v (7)-Revolver FC City 1
    REC: (2)-Celtic 7 v (10)-SS Fatzios 0
    REC: (1)-Abusement Park 4 v (8)-Quickeez 0
    REC: (3)-Barney’s Friends 2 v (6)-Man Chest Hair United 1 (1 OT)
    REC: (5)-Jedi Speed Force 1 v (4)-Monstars 0

    Summer Finals October 1st (Refs: Mitch/Scott)
    COMP: (1)-Red Devils v (5)-TARcelona
    COMP: (3)-Drink Team v (6)-Pedream Team
    COMP: (2)-Ball Hawgs v (3)-Drink Team
    REC: (2)-Celtic v (3)-Barney’s Friends
    REC: (1)-Abusement Park v (5)-Jedi Speed Force
    Comp Final: (2)-Ball Hawgs 1 v (1)-Red Devils 0
    Rec Final: (5)-Jedi Speed Force 1 v (3)-Barney’s Friends 0

  • Monday’s Standings

    Summer 2018 Monday Soccer Standings

    Soccer Ball Rec Division

    Soccer Ball Comp Division

Summer 2018 Monday Soccer Champs

SUMMER 2018 REC CHAMPS – Jedi Speed Force

Captain – Andy Booker

MVP – Mary Karangelen

SUMMER 2018 COMP CHAMPS – Ball Hawgs

Captain – Diane Van Leunen

MVP – Melissa Biber/Ben Backstrom

  • Tuesday’s Schedule

    Summer Week 1 July 10th (Ref: RJ)
    Revolver FC 3 v Sweaty Yetis 1
    Justin Time 1 v Ball Hawgs 0

    Summer Week 2 July 17th (Refs: Leo/RJ)
    Appletinis 3 v Revolver FC 0
    Ball Hawgs 4 v Sweaty Yetis 0
    Farcelona 3 v Team Redundant Team 0
    Justin Time 3 v Samba Kings and Queens 0

    MVPs:

    Will WrightAppletinis

    Morgan CampbellBall Hawgs

    Taylor SansburyFarcelona

    Josh HaughJustin Time

    Summer Week 3 July 24th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
    Justin Time 4 v Appletinis 0
    Farcelona 3 v Ball Hawgs 0
    Team Redundant Team 5 v Sweaty Yetis 1
    Samba Kings and Queens 4 v Revolver FC 1

    MVPs:

    Melissa BiberJustin Time

    Taylor SansburyFarcelona

    Jennifer BermudezRedundant Team

    Lisa GarciaSamba Kings + Queens

    Summer Week 4 July 31st (Refs: Brad/Nick)
    Justin Time 2 v Revolver FC 1
    Farcelona 4 v Samba Kings and Queens 0
    Appletinis 2 v Sweaty Yetis 0
    Ball Hawgs 2 v Team Redundant Team 1

    MVPs:

    Melissa BiberJustin Time

    Reiley PickeringFarcelona

    Mike WheatBall Hawgs

    Summer Week 5 August 7th (Refs: Leo/Jaime)
    Revolver FC 3 v Ball Hawgs 1
    Appletinis 1 v Samba Kings and Queens 0
    Farcelona 1 v Sweaty Yetis 1
    Justin Time 5 v Team Redundant Team 1

    MVPs:

    Brandon CaskeyRevolver FC

    Alex RebroffJustin Time

    Summer Week 6 August 14th (Refs: JP/Scott)
    Appletinis 1 v Ball Hawgs 0
    Justin Time 2 v Farcelona 0
    Team Redundant Team 4 v Revolver FC 2
    Samba Kings and Queens 5 v Sweaty Yetis 1

    Summer Week 7 August 21st
    Games cancelled due to weather

    Summer Week 8 August 28th
    Games cancelled due to weather

    Summer Week 9 September 4th (Refs: RJ/JP)
    Justin Time 4 v Sweaty Yetis 0
    Farcelona 2 v Appletinis 0
    Farcelona 1 v Revolver FC 0
    Appletinis 2 v Team Redundant Team 1
    Team Redundant Team 3 v Samba Kings and Queens 0
    Samba Kings and Queens 2 v Ball Hawgs 1

    MVPs:

    Ariana HababbaTeam Redundant Team

    Reiley PickeringFarcelona

    Aaron DayFarcelona

    Summer Playoffs September 11th (Refs: Brad/JP)
    COMP: (2)-Farcelona 7 v (3)-Appletinis 0
    COMP: (1)-Justin Time 5 v (4)-Team Redundant Team 0
    REC: (1)-Samba Kings and Queens 3 v (4)-Sweaty Yetis 0
    REC: (2)-Ball Hawgs 4 v (3)-Revolver FC 1

    MVPs:

    Paul DurantFarcelona

    Cristina SanchezJustin Time

    Summer Finals/Fall Season Week 1 September 18th
    Cancelled due to weather

    Summer Finals Week 2/Fall Season Week 1 September 25th (Refs: Brad/JP)
    Comp Final: (1)-Justin Time 2 v (2)-Farcelona 1 (1 OT)
    Rec Final: (2)-Ball Hawgs 4 v (1)-Samba Kings and Queens 1

  • Tuesday’s Standings

    Summer 2018 Tuesday Soccer Standings

    Summer 2018 Tuesday Soccer Standings

Summer 2018 Tuesday Soccer Champs

SUMMER 2018 REC CHAMPS – Ball Hawgs

Captain – Luis Garcia

MVP –

SUMMER 2018 COMP CHAMPS – Justin Time

Captain – Justin Cabral

MVP –

  • Wednesday’s Schedule


    Summer Week 1 June 27th (Ref: Leo)
    Revolver FC 6 v BS United 3
    Royal Jelly 1 v Injury Prone 0
    Drink Team 3 v Secret Lake Park FC 0

    MVPs:

    Korbin KeeneRevolver FC

    John DavisRoyal Jelly

    Hernan OrtizDrink Team

    Summer Week 2 July 4th 
    Happy 4th of July! – No Games

    Summer Week 3 July 11th (Ref: Mitch)
    Voodoo 2 v  BS United 1
    Royal Jelly 3 v Beer Here 0
    Players Club 1 v Secret Lake Park FC 0
    Drink Team 5 v Injury Prone 0

    MVPs:

    Courtney FisherVoodoo

    Karen LaetorreDrink Team

    Summer Week 4 July 18th
    Games cancelled due to weather

    Summer Week 5 July 25th
    Games cancelled due to weather

    Summer Week 6 August 1st
    Games cancelled due to weather

    Summer Week 7 August 8th (Ref: Leo)
    BS United 1 v Royal Jelly 1

    Summer Week 8 August 15th (Refs: Mitch/RJ)
    Drink Team 4 v BS United 1
    Injury Prone 1 v Secret Lake Park FC 0
    Players Club 1 v Beer Here 0
    Voodoo 1 v Revolver FC 0

    Summer Week 9 August 22nd (Refs: Mitch/RJ)
    Players Club 2 v Voodoo 2
    Players Club 2 v Drink Team 1
    Drink Team 2 v Beer Here 0
    Injury Prone 1 v BS United 0
    Secret Lake Park FC 1 v Voodoo 0
    Revolver FC 1 v Royal Jelly 1

    Summer Week 10 August 29th (Refs: Mitch/Jaime)
    Players Club 5 v BS United 1
    Revolver FC 3 v Beer Here 1
    Drink Team 0 v Revolver FC 0
    Secret Lake Park FC 2 v Royal Jelly 0
    Voodoo 0 v Injury Prone 0

    MVPs:

    Heather NultyPlayers Club

    Korbin KeeneRevolver FC

    Sandra RomeraSecret Lake Park FC

    Summer Week 11 September 5th (Refs: Mitch/Scott)
    Voodoo 2 v Beer Here 2
    Injury Prone 1 v Players Club 0
    Drink Team 5 v Royal Jelly 0
    Secret Lake Park FC 2 v Revolver FC 0

    Summer Week 12 September 12th (Refs: Mitch/Scott)
    Players Club 5 v Royal Jelly 1
    Injury Prone 2 v Revolver FC 1
    Drink Team 6 v Voodoo 0
    Beer Here 3 v BS United 2
    Secret Lake Park FC 5 v Beer Here 2

    MVPs:

    Adam McGinnisPlayers Club

    Erika PiemmoniDrink Team

    Summer Playoffs September 19th (Refs: Mitch/JP)
    COMP: (2)-Players Club 2 v (3)-Injury Prone 0
    COMP: (1)-Drink Team 3 v (4)-Secret Lake Park FC 1
    REC: (3)-Royal Jelly 2 v (2)-Revolver FC 0
    REC: (5)-BS United 4 v (4)-Beer Here 3 (1 OT)
    REC: (1)-Voodoo 2 v (5)-BS United 0

    MVPs:

    Melissa BieberPlayers Club

    Summer Finals September 26th (Ref: Mitch)
    Comp Final:(1)-Drink Team 1 v (2)-Players Club 0 (2 OT)
    Rec Final: (1)-Voodoo v (3)-Royal Jelly

  • Wednesday’s Standings

    Summer 2018 Wednesday Soccer Standings

Summer 2018 Wednesday Soccer Champs

SUMMER 2018 REC CHAMPS – Royal Jelly

Captain – Julie Kelly

MVP –

SUMMER 2018 COMP CHAMPS – Drink Team

Captain – Mario Rivas

MVP –

  • Thursday’s Schedule


    Summer Week 1 June 28th (Ref: RJ)
    Knight Crew FC 3 v Revolver FC Legacy 1

    MVPs:

    Paul DurantKnight Crew FC

    Summer Week 2 July 5th
    Cancelled due to weather

    Summer Week 3 July 12th (Refs: Mitch/RJ)
    Sweep The Leg 2 v  Beer N Swag 0
    Revolver FC Legacy 2 v  Beercelona 0
    Grateful Dead 0Knight Crew FC 0
    Too Score To Drunk 7 v  Black Eyed Peas 1
    Cash Money Millionaires 2 v Revolver FC United 0

    MVPs:

    Tori CutlipSweep The Leg

    Sidney HuthRevolver FC Legacy

    Summer Week 4 July 19th (Refs: Mitch/JP)
    Too Score To Drunk 1 v Grateful Dead 0
    Beercelona 2 v Beer N Swag 0
    Knight Crew FC 3 v Cash Money Millionaires 0
    Sweep The Leg 1 v Black Eyed Peas 1
    Ball Hogs 5 v Revolver FC Legacy 2
    Ball Hogs 5 v Revolver FC United 0

    Summer Week 5 July 26th
    Games cancelled due to weather

    Summer Week 6 August 2nd (Refs: Mitch/RJ)
    Grateful Dead 2 v Ball Hogs 0
    Too Score To Drunk 6 v Sweep The Leg 2
    Too Score To Drunk 3 v Beer N Swag 0
    Cash Money Millionaires 4 v Revolver FC Legacy 0
    Knight Crew FC 3 v Revolver FC United 3
    Black Eyed Peas 1 v Beercelona 1

    MVPs:

    Dave HartGrateful Dead

    Alex GalvanToo Score To Drunk

    Hank MortonToo Score To Drunk

    Kira MioskieCash Money Millionaires

    Summer Week 7 August 9th (Refs: Mitch/Brad)
    Grateful Dead 7 v Revolver FC Legacy 0
    Grateful Dead 2 v Sweep The Leg 0
    Too Score To Drunk 8 v Ball Hogs 2
    Black Eyed Peas 6 v Revolver FC United 0
    Cash Money Millionaires 1 v Beercelona 0
    Knight Crew FC 3 v Beer N Swag 1

    MVPs:

    Nicole MartelGrateful Dead

    Kohl ThompsonToo Score To Drunk

    Nick KraussBlack Eyed Peas

    Janais RuleCash Money Millionaires

    Paul DurantKnight Crew FC

    Summer Week 8 August 16th (Refs: Mitch/RJ)
    Black Eyes Peas 1 v Knight Crew FC 0
    Ball Hogs 2 v Beercelona 1
    Too Score Too Drunk 6 v Revolver FC United 0
    Sweep The Leg 2 v Cash Money Millionaires 0
    Beer N Swag 1 v Revolver FC Legacy 0

    MVPs:

    Mo VargasBlack Eyed Peas

    Lucy BeliniBall Hogs

    Hank MortonToo Score To Drunk

    Summer Week 9 August 23rd
    Games cancelled due to weather

    Summer Week 10 August 30th (Refs: Mitch/RJ)
    Ball Hogs 1 v Knight Crew FC 1
    Too Score To Drunk 7 v Beercelona 0
    Grateful Dead 2 v Cash Money Millionaires 0
    Black Eyed Peas 2 v Beer N Swag 0
    Sweep The Leg 4 v Revolver FC United 0

    MVPs:

    Cole ThompsonToo Score To Drunk

    Dave HartGrateful Dead

    Summer Week 11 September 6th (Refs: JP/Abdel)
    Grateful Dead 2 v Beercelona 0
    Ball Hogs 2 v Beer N Swag 0
    Cash Money Millionaires 1 v Black Eyed Peas 0
    Knight Crew FC 2 v Sweep The Leg 1
    Revolver FC Legacy 5 v Revolver FC United 3

    Summer Playoffs Week 1 September 13th
    Cancelled due to weather

    Summer Playoffs Week 2 September 20th (Refs: Mitch/Brad)
    REC: (7)-Beer N Swag 2 v (2)-Cash Money Millionaires 0
    REC: (3)-Black Eyed Peas 3 v (6)-Beercelona 1
    COMP: (2)-Grateful Dead 1 v (3)-Ball Hogs 0
    REC: (1)-Knight Crew FC 6 v (8)-Revolver FC United 1
    REC: (4)-Sweep The Leg 5 v (5)-Revolver FC Legacy 0

    MVPs:

    Bailey PickeringKnight Crew FC

    Marc JandySweep The Leg

    Summer Finals September 27th (Ref: Mitch)
    (1)-Knight Crew FC 1 v (4)-Sweep The Leg 0
    (3)-Black Eyed Peas 1 v (7)-Beer N Swag 0
    Rec Final: (3)-Black Eyed Peas 2 v (1)-Knight Crew FC 0
    Comp Final: (2)-Grateful Dead 1 *2 PKs* v (1)-Too Score To Drunk 1 *0 PKs*

  • Thursday’s Standings

    Summer 2018 Thursday Soccer Standings

    Soccer Ball Rec Division

    Soccer Ball Comp Division

Summer 2018 Thursday Soccer Champs

SUMMER 2018 REC CHAMPS – Black Eyed Peas

Captain – Gil Regaspi

MVP –

SUMMER 2018 COMP CHAMPS – Grateful Dead

Captain – Oscar Orihuela

MVP –

Spring 2018

  • Monday’s Schedule

    Spring 2018 Monday Soccer Schedule

    Spring Week 1 April 2nd (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
    TARcelona 1 v Ball Hawgs 0
    Justin Time 2 v That’s My Bad 1
    Monstars 5 v Kicking And Screaming 0
    Celtic 1 v Revolver FC City 0
    Man Chest Hair United 5 v Revolver FC Atletico 2

    MVPs:

    JP SalazarTARcelona

    Diogo RodriguesMonstars

    Hunter StricklandCeltic

    Carlos EslavaMan Chest Hair United

    Spring Week 2 April 9th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
    Abusement Park 6 v Revolver FC Atletico 1
    Justin Time 0 v Ball Hawgs 0
    TARcelona 3 v That’s My Bad 1
    Red Devils 5 v Drink Team 0
    Kicking And Screaming 2 v Celtic 1
    Toon Squad 1 v Man Chest Hair United 1
    Monstars 5 v Revolver FC City 0

    MVPs:

    Ashley GreenAbusement Park

    Rachel JakubowskiTARcelona

    Mississipi DaveRed Devils

    Jorge FlorezKicking & Screaming

    Gabriel MaduroMonstars

    Spring Week 3 April 16th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
    That’s My Bad 2 v Drink Team 2
    TARcelona 2 v Justin Time 2
    Red Devils 3 v Balls Hawgs 0
    Revolver FC City 2 v Revolver FC Atletico 1
    Abusement Park 2 v Celtic 1
    Kicking And Screaming 4 v Toon Squad 0
    Monstars 2 v Man Chest Hair United 0

    MVPs:

    Claudio DantasRed Devils

    Tanner ByrdMonstars

    Taras BabniakAbusement Park

    Jorge FlorezKicking & Screaming

    Maria DominguezMonstars

    Spring Week 4 April 23rd
    Cancelled due to weather

    Spring Week 5 April 30th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
    Ball Hawgs 3 v Justin Time 1
    Red Devils 4 v That’s My Bad 0
    TARcelona 1 v Drink Team 0
    Man Chest Hair United 5 v Revolver FC City 0
    Kicking And Screaming 1 v Abusement Park 1
    Monstars 5 v Revolver FC Atletico 1
    Celtic 3 v Toon Squad 0

    MVPs:

    PK LouisBall Hawgs

    Cristina SanchezRed Devils

    Rachel JakubowskiTARcelona

    Rod BobelMan Chest Hair United

    Hunter StricklandCeltic

    Gabriel MaduroMonstars

    Spring Week 6 May 7th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
    That’s My Bad 1 v Drink Team 0
    Red Devils 2 v Drink Team 0
    Red Devils 5 v Justin Time 2
    TARcelona 2 v Ball Hawgs 0
    Toon Squad 1 v Revolver FC Atletico 1
    Kicking and Screaming 2 v Revolver FC City 0
    Abusement Park 0 v Man Chest Hair United 0
    Celtic 1 v Monstars 0

    MVPs:

    Joe MadsonBall Hawgs

    Cristina SanchezRed Devils

    Claudio DantasRed Devils

    Alexis HermosaTARcelona

    Andrew DuncansonKicking & Screaming

    Clive CrawfordCeltic

    Spring Week 7 May 14th
    Games cancelled due to weather

    Spring Week 8 May 21st
    Games cancelled due to weather

    Spring Week 9 May 28th
    Fields Closed For Memorial Day – No Games

    Spring Week 10 June 4th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
    Celtic 1 v Revolver FC Atletico 0
    Ball Hawgs 2 v Drink Team 0
    Red Devils 4 v That’s My Bad 1
    Justin Time 3 v TARcelona 0
    Abusement Park 3 v Revolver FC City 0
    Abusement Park 1 v Toon Squad 0
    Toon Squad 1 v Monstars 0
    Kicking And Screaming 1 v Chest Hair United 0

    MVPs:

    Danh LeeCeltic

    Nick KrausBall Hawgs

    Will EyandRed Devils

    Mikayla MurollaJustin Time

    John KutkiewiczAbusement Park

    Maura WojakAbusement Park

    Mike DzuibaToon Squad

    Kristy McKennanKicking & Screaming

    Spring Week 11 June 11th
    Games cancelled due to weather

    Spring Week 12 June 18th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
    Toon Squad 2 v Revolver FC City 0
    Ball Hawgs 1 v That’s My Bad 0
    Justin Time 1 v Drink Team 0
    Red Devils 1 v TARcelona 0
    Kicking And Screaming 3 v Revolver FC Atletico 2
    Man Chest Hair United 2 v Celtic 1
    Monstars 1 v Abusement Park 0

    MVPs:

    Diane DuvalBall Hawgs

    Mikayla MurollaJustin Time

    Brad WelchRed Devils

    Jorge FlorezKicking & Screaming

    Christian GonzalezMan Chest Hair United

    Maria DominguezMonstars

    Spring Playoffs June 25th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
    COMP: (5)-That’s My Bad 3 v (4)-Ball Hawgs 2
    COMP: (1)-Red Devils 2 v (5)-That’s My Bad 0
    COMP: (3)-Justin Time 4 v (6)-Drink Team 2
    REC: (8)-Revolver FC Atletico 1 v (1)-Kicking & Screaming 0
    REC: (2)-Monstars 1 v (7)-Revolver FC City 0
    REC: (6)-Toon Squad 1 v (3)-Abusement Park 0
    REC: (4)-Celtic 4 v (5)-Man Chest Hair United 0

    MVPs:

    West GodbyThat’s My Bad

    Andy CharlesRed Devils

    Lauren WelchJustin Time

    Christina KaminskyRevolver FC Atletico

    Maria DominguezMonstars

    Amardo HallToon Squad

    Rachel DerrazioCeltic

    Spring Finals July 2nd
    COMP: (3)-Justin Time 2 v (2)-TARcelona 1
    Comp Final: (1)-Red Devils 5 v (3)-Justin Time 0
    REC: (4)-Celtic 5 v (8)-Revolver FC Atletico 0
    REC: (2)-Monstars 2 v (6)-Toon Squad 0
    Rec Final: (4)-Celtic 2 v (2)-Monstars 1

    MVPs:

    Hunter StricklandCeltic

    Christina SanchezRed Devils

  • Monday’s Standings

    Spring 2018 Monday Soccer Standings

    Soccer Ball Rec Division


    Soccer Ball Comp Division


Spring 2018 Monday Soccer Champs

SPRING 2018 REC CHAMPS – Celtic

Captain – Clive Crawford

MVP – Danh Lee

SPRING 2018 COMP CHAMPS – Red Devils

Captain – Brad Welch

MVP – Christina Sanchez

  • Tuesday’s Schedule

    Spring 2018 Tuesday Soccer Schedule

    Spring Week 1 April 3rd (Refs: Leo/RJ)
    Ball Hawgs 0 v Farcelona 0
    Too Score To Drunk 7 v Appletinis 1
    Most Hated 4 v Revolver FC 1
    Most Hated 2 v Samba Kings & Queens 2

    MVPs:

    Pablo AlzateToo Score To Drunk

    Jeison AlencarMost Hated

    Spring Week 2 April 10th
    Cancelled due to weather

    Spring Week 3 April 17th (Refs: Leo/Jaime)
    Appletinis 2 v Ball Hawgs 1
    Too Score To Drunk 3 v Team Redundant Team 0
    Samba Kings & Queens 4 v Revolver FC 1
    Thriving Alcoholics 1 v Beer N Swag 0
    Beer N Swag 4 v Most Hated 0

    MVPs:

    Brooke BransonAppletinis

    Annie PippertToo Score To Drunk

    Ethan LevySamba Kings & Queens

    Ryan KahnBeer N Swag

    Spring Week 4 April 24th (Refs: Leo/Wayne)
    Appletinis 2 v Farcelona 0
    Team Redundant Team 3 v Revolver FC 0
    Ball Hawgs 4 v Thriving Alcoholics 2
    Too Score To Drunk 1 v Beer N Swag 0

    MVP:

    Mike GordonTeam Redundant Team

    Spring Week 5 May 1st (Refs: Leo/Brad)
    Appletinis 2 v Thriving Alcoholics 0
    Samba Kings & Queens 2 v Too Score To Drunk 1
    Most Hated 1 v Ball Hawgs 0
    Farcelona 4 v Team Redundant Team 1

    MVPs:

    Junior DiazAppletinis

    Marvin NguyenMost Hated

    Bailey PickeringFarcelona

    Spring Week 6 May 8th (Refs: Leo/JP)
    Ball Hawgs 2 v Beer N Swag 1
    Farcelona 5 v Revolver FC 2
    Most Hated 9 v Team Redundant Team 2
    Thriving Alcoholics 4 v Samba Kings & Queens 2

    MVPs:

    Juan EscobarBall Hawgs

    Ali StevensFarcelona

    Maria DominguezMost Hated

    Courtney BurrisThriving Alcoholics

    Spring Week 7 May 15th
    Cancelled due to weather

    Spring Week 8 May 22nd
    Cancelled due to weather

    Spring Week 9 May 29th (Refs: Leo/Brad)
    Too Score To Drunk 1 v Ball Hawgs 0
    Most Hated 3 v Thriving Alchoholics 2
    Beer N Swag 2 v Team Redundant Team 0
    Samba Kings & Queens 2 v Farcelona 0
    Appletinis 2 v Revolver FC 1

    MVPs:

    Rodrigo QuirarteToo Score To Drunk

    Ariana HabbabaMost Hated

    Mike LimaSamba Kings & Queens

    Omayri DiazAppletinis

    Spring Week 10 June 5th (Refs: RJ/Leo)
    Ball Hawgs 3 v Revolver FC 1
    Too Score To Drunk 1 v Most Hated 0
    Appletinis 2 v Team Redundant Team 0
    Farcelona 1 v Thriving Alcoholics 0
    Samba Kings & Queens 0 v Beer N Swag 0

    MVPs:

    Zach LeesonAppletinis

    Bailey PickeringFarcelona

    Spring Week 11 June 12th
    Games cancelled due to weather

    Spring Week 12 June 19th (Refs: Leo/Brad)
    Too Score To Drunk 2 Farcelona 1
    Samba Kings & Queens 2 v Team Redundant Team 1
    Appletinis 1 v Beer N Swag 0
    Thriving Alcoholics 2 v Revolver FC 0

    MVPs:

    Alex GalanToo Score To Drunk

    Lisa GarciaSamba Kings & Queens

    John DavisAppletinis

    Luis DanaThriving Alcoholics

    Spring Playoffs Week 1 June 26th
    Cancelled due to weather

    Spring Playoffs Week 2 July 3rd (Refs: Leo/ Brad)
    REC: (5)-Thriving Alcoholics 2 v (4)-Ball Hawgs 0
    Comp Final: Too Score To Drunk 8 v Samba Kings & Queens 1
    REC: (1)-Appletinis 2 v (8)-Revolver FC 0
    REC: (2)-Most Hated 2 v (7)-Team Redundant Team 1
    REC: (3)-Farcelona 2 v (6)-Beer N Swag 1

    MVPs:

    Breno FiguederoToo Score To Drunk

    Maria DominguezMost Hated

    Aaron DayFarcelona

    Spring Finals July 10th (Refs: Leo/RJ)
    (1)-Appletinis 2 v (5)-Thriving Alcoholics 1
    (3)-Farcelona 0 *5 PKs* v (2)-Most Hated 0 *4 PKs*
    Rec Final: (1)-Appletinis 4 v (3)-Farcelona 2

    MVPs:

    Mike ZellarsAppletinis

  • Tuesday’s Standings

    Spring 2018 Tuesday Soccer Standings

    Soccer Ball Rec Division

    Soccer Ball Comp Division

Spring 2018 Tuesday Soccer Champs

SPRING 2018 REC CHAMPS – Appletinis

Captain – Julie Kelly

MVP – Mike Zellars

TUESDAY'S SPRING REC CHAMPS

SPRING 2018 COMP CHAMPS – Too Score To Drunk

Captain – Melissa Lopez

MVP – Christina Sanchez

  • Wednesday’s Schedule

    Spring 2018 Wednesday Soccer Schedule

    Spring Week 1 March 28th  (Ref: Leo)
    Players Club 2 v BS United 0
    Drink Team 3 v Beer Here 0

    MVPs:

    Adam McGuinessPlayers Club

    Edgar BadilloDrink Team

    Spring Week 2 April 4th  (Ref: Mitch)
    Injury Prone 1 v BS United 0
    Beer Here 1 v Players Club 0
    Voodoo 2 v Drink Team 2

    Spring Week 3 April 11th 
    Cancelled due to weather

    Spring Week 4 April 18th  (Ref: Leo)
    Drink Team 2 v BS United 1
    Voodoo 0 v Players Club 0
    Injury Prone 1 v Beer Here 0

    MVPs:

    Oriana LugoDrink Team

    Matt CochranInjury Prone

    Spring Week 5 April 25th  (Ref: Mitch)
    BS United 2 v Beer Here 1
    Secret Lake Park FC 1 v Injury Prone 1
    Black-Eyed Peas 4 v Voodoo 1

    MVPs:

    Gabriel MaduroBS United

    Carlos OrellanaBlack-Eyed Peas

    Spring Week 6 May 2nd  (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
    Black-Eyed Peas 1 v BS United 0
    Black-Eyed Peas 2 v Beer Here 0
    Injury Prone 2 v Drink Team 0
    Players Club 3 v Secret Lake Park FC 2
    Secret Lake Park FC 2 v Voodoo 0

    MVPs:

    Hector ParedesBlack-Eyed Peas

    Harry PoolBlack-Eyed Peas

    Lauren WelchPlayers Club

    Milton RomeroSecret Lake Park FC

    Spring Week 7 May 9th  (Refs: Leo/JP)
    Voodoo 1 v Beer Here 1
    Players Club 2 v Black-Eyed Peas 0
    Injury Prone 1 v Black-Eyed Peas 0
    Secret Lake Park FC 3 v BS United 1
    Drink Team 2 v Secret Lake Park FC 1

    MVPs:

    Jana BasubasPlayers Club

    Bekkah GebersSecret Lake Park FC

    Spring Week 8 May 16th 
    Cancelled due to weather

    Spring Week 9 May 23rd  (Refs: Mitch/Nicholas)
    Voodoo 3 v BS United 1
    Drink Team 1 v Black-Eyed Peas 0
    Players Club 2 v Injury Prone 1
    Secret Lake Park FC 3 v Beer Here 1

    MVPs:

    Mandy GordonVoodoo

    Mario RivasDrink Team

    Aubrey PerryPlayers Club

    Jose EsquivelSecret Lake Park FC

    Spring Week 10 May 30th 
    Cancelled due to weather

    Spring Week 11 June 6th (Ref: Mitch)
    Drink Team 1 v Players Club 0
    Injury Prone 2 v Voodoo 0
    Secret Lake Park FC 2 v Black-Eyed Peas 0

    MVPs:

    Mario RivasDrink Team

    Kaitlyn DudaInjury Prone

    Andrea VasquezSecret Lake Park FC

    Spring Playoffs June 13th (Ref: Leo)
    (4)-BS United 2 v (1)-Black Eyed Peas 0
    (3)-Beer Here 0 *4 PKs* v (2)-Voodoo 0 *2 PKs*
    (4)-Players Club 0 *3 PKs* v (1)-Injury Prone 0 *2 PKs*
    (2)-Drink Team 2 v (3)-Secret Lake Park FC 1

    MVPs:

    Dalila HomesBS United

    David HartPlayers Club

    Spring Finals June 20th (Ref:Mitch)
    Rec Final: (3)-Beer Here 2 v (4)-BS United 1
    Comp Final: (2)-Drink Team 2 v (4)-Players Club 0

    MVPs:

    Juan MoralesBeer Here

    Theresa OtternessDrink Team

  • Wednesday’s Standings

    Spring 2018 Wednesday Soccer Standings

Spring 2018 Wednesday Soccer Champs

SPRING 2018 REC CHAMPS – Beer Here

Captain – Carlos Vivanco

MVP – Juan Morales

SPRING 2018 COMP CHAMPS – Drink Team

Captain – Mario Rivas

MVP – Theresa Otterness

  • Thursday’s Schedule

    Spring 2018 Thursday Soccer Schedule

    Spring Week 1 March 22nd (Refs: Mitch)
    Knight Crew FC 3 v Royal Jelly 1
    Too Score To Drunk 2 v Judgement Free Zone 1

    MVPs:

    Dustin ReddingKnight Crew FC

    Spring Week 2 March 29th (Refs: Fernando/Mario)
    Grateful Dead 2 v Judgement Free Zone 1
    Grateful Dead 6 v Royal Jelly 0
    Knight Crew FC 3 v To Score Too Drunk 2
    Beercelona 4 v Revolver FC 1
    Beercelona 3 v Sweep The Leg 1

    Spring Week 3 April 5th (Refs: Mitch/Brad)
    Golden Monkeys 1 v Knight Crew FC 0
    Grateful Dead 0 v Beercelona 0
    Too Score To Drunk 2 v Sweep The Leg 1
    Royal Jelly 4 v Revolver FC 0

    MVPs:

    Chris PerreaultGolden Monkeys

    Hank MortenToo Score To Drunk

    Allie LujanRoyal Jelly

    Spring Week 4 April 12th (Refs: Mitch/RJ)
    Sweep The Leg 0 v Royal Jelly 0
    Knight Crew FC 3 v Revolver FC 0
    Too Score To Drunk 0 v Grateful Dead 0
    Guns & Roses 2 v Beercelona 2
    Golden Monkeys 6 v Judgement Free Zone 2

    MVPs:

    Paul DurantKnight Crew FC

    Spring Week 5 April 19th (Refs: Mitch/RJ)
    Guns & Roses 2 v Sweep The Leg 0
    Guns & Roses 2 v Royal Jelly 1
    Golden Monkeys 0 v Grateful Dead 0
    Too Score To Drunk 0 v Beercelona 0
    Judgement Free Zone 6 v Revolver FC 0

    MVPs:

    Jana BasubasGuns & Roses

    Tyler SimmonsGuns & Roses

    Spring Week 6 April 26th (Refs: Brad/Mitch/RJ)
    Knight Crew FC 2 v Judgement Free Zone 2
    Guns & Roses 1 v Grateful Dead 0
    Golden Monkeys 1 v Sweep The Leg 0
    Too Score To Drunk 9 v Revolver FC 1

    MVPs:

    Steve HarveyGuns & Roses

    Chris PerreaultGolden Monkeys

    Bre AlzateToo Score To Drunk

    Spring Week 7 May 3rd (Refs: Brad/RJ/Mitch)
    Grateful Dead 3 v Revolver FC 0
    Guns & Roses 2 v Too Score To Drunk 0
    Guns & Roses 3 v Knight Crew FC 0
    Sweep The Leg 2 v Judgement Free Zone 0
    Golden Monkeys 2 v Royal Jelly 2
    Beercelona 2 v Golden Monkeys 1

    MVPs:

    Marc JandySweep The Leg

    Claudio DantasBeercelona

    Spring Week 8 May 10th (Refs: Mitch/Brad)
    Guns & Roses 3 v Golden Monkeys 2
    Sweep The Leg 3 v Revolver FC 0
    Royal Jelly 3 v Judgement Free Zone 2
    Beercelona 4 v Knight Crew FC 0

    MVPs:

    Marc JandySweep The Leg

    Julie KellyRoyal Jelly

    Claudio DantasBeercelona

    Spring Playoffs Week 1 May 17th
    Cancelled due to weather

    Spring Playoffs Week 2 May 24th (Refs: JP/Nicholas)
    (6)-Judgement Free Zone 3 v (3)-Knight Crew FC 0
    (2)-Grateful Dead 2 v (3)-Too Score To Drunk 0
    (2)-Golden Monkeys 4 v (7)-Revolver FC 0
    (5)-Sweep The Leg 3 v (4)-Royal Jelly 0

    Spring Finals Week 1 May 31st
    Cancelled due to weather

    Spring Finals Week 2 June 7th
    Cancelled due to weather

    Spring Finals Week 3 June 14th (Refs: Leo/RJ)
    (1)-Beercelona 1 v (5)-Sweep The Leg 0
    (2)-Golden Monkeys 3 v (6)-Judgement Free Zone 0

    Spring Finals Week 4 June 21st
    Cancelled due to weather

    Spring Finals Week 5 June 28th
    Rec Final: (2)-Golden Monkeys 2  v (1)-Beercelona 0
    Comp Final:(1)-Guns & Roses 2 v (2)-Grateful Dead 1 (2OT)

    MVPs:

    Bruno CatteriniGolden Monkeys

    Kenneil HayesGuns and Roses

  • Thursday’s Standings

    Spring 2018 Thursday Soccer Standings

    Soccer Ball Rec Division

    Soccer Ball Comp Division

Spring 2018 Thursday Soccer Champs

SPRING 2018 REC CHAMPS – Golden Monkeys

Captain – Gil Regaspi

MVP –Bruno Catterini

SPRING 2018 COMP CHAMPS – Guns and Roses

Captain – Gil Regaspi

MVP – Kenneil Hayes

Winter 2018 Champs

WINTER REC CHAMPS – Abusement Park

Captain – John Kutkiewicz

MVP – Marc Jandy

WINTER COMP CHAMPS – TARcelona

Captain – JP Salazar

MVP – Faithe Galloway

WINTER REC CHAMPS – Farcelona

Captain – Alison Stevens

MVP – Bailey Pickering

TUESDAY'S FALL REC CHAMPS

WINTER COMP CHAMPS – Too Score To Drunk

Captain – Melissa Lopez

MVP – Christina Sanchez

TUESDAY'S FALL COMP CHAMPS

WINTER REC CHAMPS – BS United

Captain – Susan Hanners-Stead

MVP – Aaron Stuart

WEDNESDAY'S FALL REC CHAMPS

WINTER COMP CHAMPS – Injury Prone

Captain – Michael Thornhill

MVP – Dan De La Guardia

WEDNESDAY'S FALL COMP CHAMPS

WINTER REC CHAMPS – Beercelona

Captain – Josh Rakes

MVP – Ariana Habbaba

THURSDAY'S FALL REC CHAMPS

WINTER COMP CHAMPS – Grateful Dead

Captain – Oscar Orihuela

MVP – Julie Tran

THURSDAY'S FALL COMP CHAMPS

Fall 2017 Champs

FALL REC CHAMPS – Celtic

Captain – Clive Crawford

MVP – Alicia Bandoli


FALL COMP CHAMPS – Red Devils

Captain – Brad Welch


FALL REC CHAMPS – Appletinis

Captain – Julie Kelly

MVP – Nikki Hanacek


FALL COMP CHAMPS – Too Score To Drunk

Captain – Melissa Lopez

MVP – Cristina Sanchez


FALL REC CHAMPS – Beer Here

Captain – Carlos Vivanco

MVP – Matt Dombrowski


FALL COMP CHAMPS – Orlando Futbol

Captain – Carlos Mora


FALL REC CHAMPS – Barceloners

Captain – Jeison Alencar

MVP – Nikki Rodriguez


FALL COMP CHAMPS – Grateful Dead

Captain – Oscar Orihuela

MVP – Andres Caceres


Summer 2017 Champs

SUMMER REC CHAMPS – Celtic

Captain – Clive Crawford

MVP – Danh Lee


SUMMER COMP CHAMPS – Ball Hawgs

Captain – Franco Perez

MVP – Jesse Gust


SUMMER REC CHAMPS – Samba Kings & Queens

Captain – Tre Evers

MVP – Ntengwa Mukosa


SUMMER COMP CHAMPS – Too Score To Drunk

Captain – Melissa Lopez

MVP – Cristina Sanchez


SUMMER REC CHAMPS – Beer Here

Captain – Carlos Vivanco

MVP – Matt Dombrowski


SUMMER COMP CHAMPS – Drink Team

Captain – Mario Rivas

MVP – Naybet Febo


SUMMER REC CHAMPS – Beer N Swag

Captain – Tom Casey

MVP – Doug Pollack


SUMMER COMP CHAMPS – Golden Monkeys

Captain – Gil Regaspi

MVP – Brad Welch


Spring 2017 Champs

SPRING REC CHAMPS – Abusement Park

Captain – John Kutkiewicz

MVP – Katie Michalski


SPRING COMP CHAMPS – Healthy Vending

Captain – Brittney Forte

MVP – Jorge Minotta


SPRING CHAMPS – Samba Kings & Queens

Captain – Tre Evers

MVP – Aesio Costa


SPRING REC CHAMPS – Rosa De Guadalupe

Captain – Mauricio Rincon

MVP – Juan Forero


SPRING COMP CHAMPS – Grateful Dead

Captain – Gil Regaspi

MVP – Jana Basubas


SPRING REC CHAMPS – Revolver FC

Captain – Mario Erazo


SPRING COMP CHAMPS – Grateful Dead

Captain – Josh Amos

MVP – Melissa Biber