[tab icon=”” title=”TUESDAY”]

Summer 2019 Schedule

  • Week 1 – June 11th

    FRONT FIELD 10
    Umpire: Ron
    7:00 PM
    Umpire Strikes Back 3
    Point Break 6
    8:00 PM
    Roque Won 26
    Animaniacs 9
  • Week 2 – June 18th

    FRONT FIELD 10
    Umpire: Ron
    6:45 PM
    SOBs 7
    Wiley 3
    7:45 PM
    Animaniacs 8
    Umpire Strikes Back 10
    8:45 PM
    Wolfpack 11
    Roque Won 10
    BACK FIELD 9
    Umpire: Daniel
    7:45 PM
    Training Day 5
    Point Break 15
  • Week 3 – July 2nd

    FRONT FIELD 10
    Umpire: Ron
    7:45 PM
    Umpire Strikes Back 10
    Stranger Swings 8
    8:45 PM
    Roque Won 6
    Stranger Swings 5
    BACK FIELD 9
    Umpire: Tyler
    6:45 PM
    Wiley 11
    Training Day 2
    7:45 PM
    Animaniacs 5
    SOBs 18
    8:45 PM
    Wolfpack 6
    Point Break 9
  • Week 4 – July 16th

    FRONT FIELD 10
    Umpire: Andrew
    7:45 PM
    SOBs 11
    Training Day 3
    8:45 PM
    Roque Won 10
    Point Break 10

    TIE GAME

    BACK FIELD 9
    Umpire: Tyler
    6:45 PM
    Wiley 19
    Animaniacs 4
    7:45 PM
    Wiley 9
    Umpire Strikes Back 8
    8:45 PM
    Wolfpack 19
    Stranger Swings 5
  • Week 5 – July 23rd

    FRONT FIELD 10
    Umpire: Andy
    6:45 PM
    SOBs 5
    Point Break 1
    7:45 PM
    SOBs 7
    Umpire Strikes Back 6
    BACK FIELD 9
    Umpire: Tyler
    6:45 PM
    Wiley 7
    Roque Won 11
    7:45 PM
    Training Day 7
    Wolfpack 7

    TIE GAME

    8:45 PM
    Stranger Swings 10
    Animaniacs 10

    TIE GAME

  • Week 6 – July 30th

    FRONT FIELD 10
    Umpire: Tyler
    6:45 PM
    Training Day 9
    Umpire Strikes Back 12
    7:45 PM
    Training Day 12
    Roque Won 11
    8:45 PM
    Point Break 12
    Animaniacs 9
    BACK FIELD 9
    Umpire: Andy
    6:45 PM
    Stranger Swings 7
    SOBs 6
    7:45 PM
    Wiley 16
    Wolfpack 6
  • Week 7 – August 6th

    No Games – Fields Closed For Maintenance

  • Week 8 – August 20th

    FRONT FIELD 10
    Umpire: Ron
    6:45 PM
    SOBs 15
    Roque Won 10
    7:45 PM
    Stranger Swings 7
    Wiley 17
    8:45 PM
    Stranger Swings 7
    Point Break 2
    BACK FIELD 9
    Umpire: Tyler
    6:45 PM
    Training Day 11
    Animaniacs 7
    7:45 PM
    Wolfpack 13
    Animaniacs 3
    8:45 PM
    Wolfpack 14
    Umpire Strikes Back 9
  • Playoffs – August 27th

    FRONT FIELD 10
    Umpire: Kelly
    6:45 PM – COMP PLAYOFFS
    (1)-Wiley 7
    (4)-Stranger Swings 0
    8:45 PM – COMP PLAYOFFS
    (3)-Roque Won
    (2)-Wolfpack
    BACK FIELD 9
    Umpire: Tyler
    7:45 PM – REC PLAYOFFS
    (4)-Training Day 7
    (5)-Animaniacs 10
    8:45 PM – REC PLAYOFFS
    (1)-SOBs 10
    (5)-Animaniacs 8
  • Finals – September 10th

    FRONT FIELD 10
    Umpire: Tyler
    6:45 PM – REC PLAYOFFS
    (2)-Point Break
    (3)-Umpire Strikes Back
    7:45 PM – REC FINAL
    (1)-SOBs
    REC 2/3 Winner
    8:45 PM – COMP FINAL
    (3)-Roque Won
    (1)-Wiley

Summer 2019 Standings

Comp Division

Rec Division


Reigning Champions

SUMMER 2019 REC CHAMPS – Point Break

Captain – Britini Gilger

MVP –

SUMMER 2019 COMP CHAMPS – Roque Won

Captain – Kyle Jaeger

MVP –

Spring 2019

error parsing slider shortcode [tab icon=”” title=”TUESDAY”]

Spring 2019 Schedule

  • Week 1 – March 26th

    FRONT FIELD
    Umpire: Joe
    7:00 PM
    Bullmoose 17

      Umpire Strikes Back 16

    MVP: Deb Smith

    8:00 PM
    Roque Won 25

      Bad Intentions 7

    MVP: Jorge Martinez

    BACK FIELD
    Umpire: Michelle
    7:00 PM
    Wiley 13

      Training Day 7

    MVP: David Rodriguez

    8:00 PM
    The Reckoning 16

      SOBs 14

    MVP: Akim Pemberton

  • Week 2 – April 2nd

    FRONT FIELD
    Umpire: Mara(2) / Michelle(1)
    6:45
    SOBs 19

      Training Day 7

    MVP: Eric Melendez

    7:45
    Umpire Strikes Back 20

      The Reckoning 3

    MVP: Neil Garcia

    8:45
    Bad Intentions 15

      Bullmoose 5

    MVP: Dane Smith

    BACK FIELD
    Umpire: Michelle
    6:45
    Wiley 12

      Animaniacs 11

    MVP: Lydia

    7:45
    Roque Won 28

      Wolfpack 13

    MVP: Tyler Marlette

  • Week 3 – April 16th

    FRONT FIELD
    Umpire: Joe
    6:45
    Training Day 7

      Umpire Strikes Back 6

    MVP: Dave Euvin

    7:45
    Training Day 17

      The Reckoning 3

    MVP: Josh Goff

    8:45
    The Reckoning 15

      Bullmoose 1

    MVP: Jean Rosario

    BACK FIELD
    Umpire: Michelle
    6:45
    Bad Intentions 18

      Animaniacs 9

    MVP: Jerry Breese

    7:45
    Wiley 13

      Wolfpack 8

    MVP: Woody Calhoun

    8:45
    Roque Won 17

      SOBs 7

    MVP: Kyle Shaffer

  • Week 4 – April 23rd

    FRONT FIELD
    Umpire: Ron
    6:45
    SOBs 14

      Umpire Strikes Back 5

    MVP: Kay Martinez

    7:45
    SOBs 15

      Wolfpack 8

    MVP: John Gill

    8:45
    Bad Intentions 17

      The Reckoning 7

    MVP: Mara Granger

    BACK FIELD
    Umpire: Tyler
    6:45
    Wiley 19

      Bullmoose 8

    MVP: Grayson

    7:45
    Animaniacs 15
    Umpire Strikes Back 15

    TIE GAME

    8:45
    Roque Won 8

      Training Day 7

    MVP: Jimmy Burrows

  • Week 5 – April 30th

    FRONT FIELD
    Umpire: Ron
    6:45
    The Reckoning 13

      Roque Won 12

    7:45
    Wolfpack 17
    Bad Intentions 17

    TIE GAME

    8:45
    Bad Intentions 15

      Umpire Strikes Back 10

    MVP: Carly Swan

    BACK FIELD
    Umpire: Tyler
    6:45
    Bullmoose 10

      Training Day 9

    MVP: Ryan McMannis

    7:45
    Animaniacs 17

      Bullmoose 12

    MVP: John James

    8:45
    Wiley 11

      SOBs 8

    MVP: Nolan Lee

  • Week 6 – May 7th

    FRONT FIELD
    Umpire: Ron
    6:45
    SOBs 6

      Bullmoose 5

    7:45
    Training Day 17

      Wolfpack 12

    8:45
    Wolfpack 15

      Umpire Strikes Back 6

    BACK FIELD
    Umpire: Tyler
    6:45
    Bad Intentions 10

      Wiley 8

    MVP: Krystal Wissak

    7:45
    Roque Won 21

      Animaniacs 6

    MVP: Brook Myers

    8:45
    Animaniacs 14

      The Reckoning 9

    MVP: Joey Camacha

  • Week 7/Rec Playoffs – May 14th

    FRONT FIELD
    Umpire: Ron
    6:45 REC PLAYOFFS
    (4)-Bullmoose
    (5)-Umpire Strikes Back
    7:45 REC PLAYOFFS
    (1)-SOBs
    REC 4/5 WINNER
    BACK FIELD
    Umpire: Joe
    6:45
    Roque Won 10

      Wiley 8

    7:45
    Wolfpack 9

      Animaniacs 8

    Bye – Bad Intentions
  • Comp Playoffs/Rec Final – May 21st

    FRONT FIELD
    Umpire: Ron
    6:45 COMP PLAYOFFS
    (4)-Wolfpack
    (5)-Animaniacs
    7:45 COMP PLAYOFFS
    (1)-Roque Won
    COMP 4/5 WINNER
    8:45 COMP FINAL
    COMP 1/4/5 WINNER
    COMP 2/3 WINNER
    BACK FIELD
    Umpire: Tyler
    6:45 COMP PLAYOFFS
    (2)-Bad Intentions
    (3)-Wiley
    7:45 REC PLAYOFFS
    (2)-Training Day
    (3)-The Reckoning
    8:45 REC FINAL
    (1)-SOBs
    REC 2/3 WINNER

Spring 2019 Standings

Soccer Ball Comp Division

Soccer Ball Rec Division



Spring 2019 Champs

Spring 2019 REC CHAMPS – SOBs

Captain – Sarah Jacas

MVP –

WINTER 2019 COMP CHAMPS – Roque Won

Captain – Kyle Jaeger

MVP –

[/tab] [tab icon=”” title=”WEDNESDAY”]

Spring 2019 Schedule

  • Week 1 – April 10th

    BACK FIELD
    Umpire: Kelly
    7:45
    Umpire Strikes Back 7

      TM Tailgators 0

    8:45
    Umpire Strikes Back 13

      Stranger Swings 12

  • Week 2 – April 17th

    BACK FIELD
    Umpire: Tyler
    6:45
    Stranger Swings 15

      Rev 3

    7:45
    Stranger Swings 20

      TM Tailgators 3

    8:45
    Umpire Strikes Back 17

      SOBs 4

  • Week 3 – April 24th

    BACK FIELD
    Umpire: Tyler
    6:45
    SOBs
    TM Tailgators
    7:45
    TM Tailgators
    Rev
    8:45
    Stranger Swings
    Umpire Strikes Back
  • Week 4 – May 1st

    BACK FIELD
    Umpire: Tyler
    6:45
    TM Tailgators 18

      Umpire Strikes Back 3

    7:45
    SOBs 20

      Rev 5

    8:45
    Stranger Swings 15

      SOBs 5

  • Week 5 – May 8th

    BACK FIELD
    Umpire: Tyler
    6:45
    Stranger Swings 27

      Rev 3

    7:45
    Umpire Strikes Back 16

      Rev 6

    8:45
    TM Tailgators 15

      SOBs 8

  • Week 6 – May 15th

    FRONT FIELD
    Umpire: Joe
    6:45
    SOBs 13

      Rev 5

    BACK FIELD
    Umpire: Kyle
    6:45
    Stranger Swings 17

      TM Tailgators 7

    7:45
    TM Tailgators 12

      Rev 2

    8:45
    Umpire Strikes Back 15

      SOBs 5

  • Playoffs – May 22nd

    FRONT FIELD
    Umpire: Joe
    6:45
    (2)-Umpire Strikes Back
    (3)-TM Tailgators
    BACK FIELD
    Umpire: Tyler
    6:45
    (4)-SOBs
    (5)-Rev
    7:45
    (1)-Stranger Swings
    4/5 WINNER
    8:45
    1/4/5 Winner
    2/3 Winner


Spring 2019 Standings

Reigning Champions

WINTER 2019 CHAMPS – Umpire Strikes Back

Captain – Ron Coco

MVP –


[/tab] [/tabs]

Winter 2019

  • SCHEDULE


    Winter Week 1 January 15th (Ump: Joe)
    Bullmoose 16 v Wiley 9
    Animaniacs 16 v The Reckoning 5
    Bad Intentions 21 v Rogue Won 12

    MVPs:

    Janet SBullmoose

    Sal FalconAnimaniacs

    Dustin DuncanBad Intentions

    Winter Week 2 January 22nd (Umps: Andrew/Mara/Michelle)
    Wiley 17 v Bad Intentions 8
    Bullmoose 10 v Roque Won 9
    Animaniacs 15 v Wolfpack 14
    Triple X 4 v Training Day 3
    The Reckoning 10 v SOBs 4
    Pitches Be Crazy 19 v Sazón Team 4

    MVPs:

    Alexis BlueWiley

    Tim MillerBullmoose

    Garrett DunlapAnimaniacs

    Ha KellyTriple X

    AlexThe Reckoning

    Jason CordovaPitches Be Crazy

    Winter Week 3 January 29th (Umps: Joe/Michelle)
    Triple X 20 v Animaniacs 8
    Training Day 11 v Bullmoose 5
    Bad Intentions 13 v Pitches Be Crazy 6
    Wiley 16 v The Reckoning 4
    Roque Won 13 v SOBs 9
    Wolfpack 17 v Sazón Team 6

    MVPs:

    Ismael PecoraTriple X

    Josh GoffTraining Day

    Jorge MartinezBad Intentions

    Grayson HendersonWiley

    Eric McMannisRoque Won

    TC HargrovesWolfpack

    Winter Week 4 February 5th (Umps: Joe/Michelle)
    Roque Won 11 v Wiley 9
    SOBs 13 v Pitches Be Crazy 12
    Triple X 19 v Bullmoose 13
    The Reckoning 10 v Sazón Team 0
    Bad Intentions 14 v Animaniacs 10
    Training Day 17 v Wolfpack 14

    MVPs:

    Alex BellRoque Won

    Benny GotaySOBs

    Ali MapesTriple X

    JimmyBad Intentions

    Eddie TosasTraining Day

    Winter Week 5 February 12th (Ump: Michelle)
    Bullmoose 11 v Pitches Be Crazy 8
    Roque Won 18 v Triple X 7
    Wolfpack 13 v SOBs 2

    MVPs:

    RileyBullmoose

    CadeRoque Won

    DTFWolfpack

    Winter Week 6 February 19th (Umps: Joe/Michelle)
    SOBs 12 v Training Day 2
    Triple X 15 v Bad Intentions 5
    Wolfpack 11 v Roque Won 7
    Wiley 11 v Animaniacs 5
    Bullmoose 17 v Sazón Team 11
    The Reckoning 12 v Pitches Be Crazy 2

    MVPs:

    Sarah JacasSOBs

    Chris TaylorTriple X

    Dan FullerWolfpack

    WoodyWiley

    DebBullmoose

    MeganThe Reckoning

    Winter Week 7 February 26th (Umps: Joe/Michelle)
    Wiley 13 v Triple X 8
    Training Day 19 v Sazón Team 1
    The Reckoning 11 v Bullmoose 10
    Roque Won 15 v Animaniacs 8
    SOBS 11 v Bad Intentions 10
    Wolfpack 10 v Pitches Be Crazy 10

    MVPs:

    Roberto CruzWiley

    Kayla GuerreroTraining Day

    Jean RosarioThe Reckoning

    Jonathan DiazSOBs

    Winter Week 8 March 5th (Umps: Joe/Michelle)
    Wiley 13 v Training Day 8
    Training Day 9 v Pitches Be Crazy 8
    Triple X 14 v The Reckoning 14
    SOBs 18 v Sazón Team 2
    Animaniacs 14 v Sazón Team 4
    Bad Intentions 10 v Wolfpack 10

    MVPs:

    Erin LeeWiley

    Crystal WisiakTraining Day

    Sarah JacasSOBs

    ArsenioAnimaniacs

    Winter Playoffs March 12th (Umps: Joe/Michelle)
    COMP: (5)-Animaniacs 12 v (4)-Bad Intentions 10
    COMP: (1)-Wiley 12 v (5)-Animaniacs 10
    COMP: (2)-Triple X 18 v (3)-Roque Won 15
    REC: (6)-Pitches Be Crazy 14 v (3)-Training Day 10
    REC: (2)-Wolfpack 17 v (7)-Sazón Team 2
    REC: (5)-Bullmoose 21 v (4)-SOBS 12

    MVPs:

    Garrett DunlapAnimaniacs

    Stephen MoodyWiley

    Joana CasanovaTriple X

    Laura BernerPitches Be Crazy

    Dale DormanWolfpack

    Jess McCordBullmoose

    Winter Finals March 19th (Umps: Joe/Andrew)
    REC: (1)-The Reckoning 8 v (5)-Bullmoose 7
    REC: (2)-Wolfpack 20 v (6)-Pitches Be Crazy 19
    REC FINAL: (2)-Wolfpack 17 v (1)-The Reckoning 14
    COMP FINAL: (1)-Wiley 18 v (2)-Triple X 17

    MVPs:

    Gabby AprilWolfpack

    Nolan LeeWiley

  • STANDINGS

    Softball Rec Division


    Softball Comp Division


Winter 2019 Champs

WINTER 2019 REC CHAMPS – Wolfpack

Captain – Daniel Rangel

MVP –

WINTER 2019 COMP CHAMPS – Wiley

Captain – Roberto Cruz

MVP –

  • SCHEDULE


    Winter Week 1 January 16th (Ump: Kelly)
    Umpire Strikes Back 15 v Point Break 5
    Umpire Strikes Back 19 v TM TailGators 1

    Winter Week 2 January 23rd (Ump: Kelly)
    Point Break 19 v TM TailGators 1
    Umpire Strikes Back 18 v SOBs 15

    Winter Week 3 January 30th (Ump: Kelly)
    SOBs 9 v TM TailGators 4
    Point Break 11 v Umpire Strikes Back 7

    MVPs:

    Adam DonatoSOBs

    Alex RosarioPoint Break

    Winter Week 4 February 6th (Ump: Kelly)
    Point Break 13 v SOBS 5
    Umpire Strikes Back 19 v TM TailGators 9

    Winter Week 5 February 13th
    Games Cancelled due to weather

    Winter Week 6 February 20th (Ump: Kelly)
    Umpire Strikes Back 20 v SOBS 6
    Point Break 21 v SOBS 9
    Point Break 16 v TM TailGators 3

    Winter Week 7 February 27th
    Point Break 10 v SOBS 6
    TM TailGators 13 v SOBS 8
    Umpire Strikes Back 13 v TM TailGators 6

    MVPs:

    Britani GilgerPoint Break

    Tyler PattersonTM TailGators

    Kristian PaganUmpire Strikes Back

    Winter Playoffs March 6th
    Front Field
    6:45 1 Seed v 4 Seed
    7:45 2 Seed v 3 Seed
    8:45 Winter FINAL

  • STANDINGS

    Softball Wednesday Softball


Winter 2019 Champs

WINTER 2019 CHAMPS – Umpire Strikes Back

Captain – Ron Coco

MVP –

error parsing slider shortcode [tab icon=”” title=”TUESDAY”]
  • Fall 2018 Schedule


    Fall Week 1 October 2nd (Umps: Joe/Kelly)
    Triple X 14 v Amazins 13
    Bullmoose 15 v La Familia 6
    Bad Intentions 11 v Wolfpack 8

    Fall Week 2 October 9th (Umps: Kelly/Jim/Andrew)
    La Familia 17 v SOBs 8
    Triple X 16 v Roque Won 10
    Amazins 17 v Bad Intentions 15
    Pitch Slapped 8 v Killin Me Smallz 7
    Wiley 11 v Bullmoose 9
    Training Day 17 v Wolfpack 4

    MVPs:

    Ha KellyTriple X

    ShaneAmazins

    Frank All TogetherPitch Slapped

    Storm BrigmanWiley

    Eddie TossasTraining Day

    Fall Week 3 October 16th (Umps: Joe/Andrew/Kelly)
    SOBs 14 v Pitch Slapped 13
    Roque Won 10 v Bad Intentions 9
    Training Day 14 v Animaniacs 9
    La Familia 12 v Amazins 11
    Wiley 19 v Triple X 14
    Bullmoose 17 v Killin Me Smallz 5

    MVPs:

    John GillTriple X

    Eric McMannisRogue Won

    Kyle HenneseeTraining Day

    Alexis BlueWiley

    Fall Week 4 October 23rd (Umps: Andrew/Kelly/Steven/Hunter)
    Triple X 16 v Bad Intentions 4
    Killin Me Smallz 9 v Wolfpack 2
    Roque Won 13 v Bullmoose 3
    Training Day 23 v SOBs 11
    Pitch Slapped 15 v Amazins 12
    Wiley 16 v Animaniacs 6

    MVPs:

    Jose MorenoTriple X

    Britani GilgerKillin Me Smallz

    Fall Week 5 October 30th (Umps: Michelle/Joe)
    Animaniacs 18 v SOBS 8
    Triple X 10 v Animaniacs 7
    Pitch Slapped 7 v La Familia 5
    Roque Won 22 v Killin Me Smallz 3
    Wiley 15 v Bad Intentions 14
    Bullmoose 15 v Wolfpack 0
    Amazins 14 v Training Day 13

    MVP:

    Franklin VelezWiley

    Fall Week 6 November 6th (Umps: Joe/Michelle)
    La Familia 15 v Killin Me Smallz 5
    Training Day 14 v Triple X 13
    Animaniacs 14 v Bad Intentions 13
    Amazins 13 v SOBs 3
    Wolfpack 8 v Pitch Slapped 6
    Wiley 8 v Roque Won 7

    MVP:

    Juan RieraWolfack

    Lauren McKeeWiley

    Fall Week 7 November 13th (Umps: Joe/Michelle)
    Bad Intentions 14 v La Familia 11
    Animaniacs 15 v Killin Me Smallz 5
    Roque Won 17 v Pitch Slapped 4
    SOBs 14 v Bullmoose 6
    Training Day 12 v Wiley 11
    Triple X 10 v Wolfpack 9

    MVP:

    Mara GrangerBad Intentions

    Kyle MosleySOBs

    Joey MedinaTraining Day

    Angel DiazTriple X

    Fall Week 8 November 20th
    Happy Thanksgiving! – No Games

    Fall Week 9 November 27th (Umps: Joe/Michelle)
    SOBs 11 v Roque Won 6
    Bullmoose 14 v Animaniacs 7
    Training Day 9 v Bad Intentions 8
    La Familia 10 v Wolfpack 9
    Amazins 13 v Killin Me Smallz 3
    Wiley 10 v Pitch Slapped 3

    Fall Playoffs December 4th
    Games cancelled due to field conditions

    Fall Playoffs December 11th (Umps: Joe/Michelle)
    COMP: (4)-Animaniacs 14 v (5)-Bad Intentions 10
    COMP: (4)-Animaniacs 13 v (1)-Wiley 0
    REC: (1)-Training Day 15 v (8)-Wolfpack 8
    REC: (5)-SOBs 20 v (4)-Amazins 15
    REC: (2)-Bullmoose 4 v (7)-Killin Me Smallz 3
    REC: (3)-La Familia 9 v (6)-Pitch Slapped 6

    Fall Finals December 18th (Umps: Joe/Michelle)
    REC: (2)-Bullmoose 15 v (3)-La Familia 11
    COMP: (3)-Roque Won 14 v (2)-Triple X 6
    COMP FINAL: (3)-Roque Won 18 v (4)-Animaniacs 10
    REC: (1)-Training Day 15 v (5)-SOBs 6
    REC FINAL: (2)-Bullmoose 14 v (1)-Training Day 12

  • Fall 2018 Standings

    Softball Softball Rec Division:


    Softball Softball Comp Division:


Fall 2018 Champs

FALL 2018 REC CHAMPS – Bullmoose

Captain – Ron Damiani

MVP –

FALL 2018 COMP CHAMPS – Roque Won

Captain – John Gaspar

MVP – Kyle Jaeger

[/tab] error parsing slider shortcode [tab icon=”” title=”TUESDAY”]

Summer 2018

  • Summer 2018 Schedule


    Summer Week 1 July 10th (Umps: Jim/Joe)
    Wiley 14 v Bad Intentions 9
    Bad Intentions 14 v Pitch Slapped 2
    Training Day 10 v Killin Me Smallz 1

    MVPs:

    Daniel RecionsWiley

    Nesto LucioBad Intentions

    Josh GoffTraining Day

    Summer Week 2 July 17th (Umps: Jim/Joe)
    Wiley 8 v Pitch Slapped 7
    Tortugas 14 v Training Day 11
    Bad Intentions 17 v Killin Me Smallz 2

    MVPs:

    Franklin VelezWiley

    Jerry ReeseBad Intentions

    Summer Week 3 July 24th (Umps: Joe/Andrew)
    Training Day 10 v Bad Intentions 7
    Rogue Won 14 v Tortugas 0
    Wiley 15 v Killin Me Smallz 3
    Pitch Slapped 8 v Misfits 3

    MVPs:

    Kyle HenneseeTraining Day

    Erin McCulloughRogue Won

    Lawrence KriegsmanWiley

    Ramona WiesentPitch Slapped

    Summer Week 4 July 31st (Umps: Joe/Kelly/Jim)
    Killin Me Smallz 20 v Misfits 9
    Training Day 16 v Top Shelf 15
    Top Shelf 12 v Pitch Slapped 9
    Rogue Won 6 v Wiley 5
    Tortugas 20 v Bad Intentions 9

    MVPs:

    Candice GriffinKillin Me Smallz

    Giselle RisoTraining Day

    Chrystal WisiakTop Shelf

    Ashley GasparRogue Won

    Mike SchefkeTortugas

    Summer Week 5 August 7th (Umps: Jim/Joe)
    Top Shelf 9 v Rogue Won 6
    Rogue Won 13 v Killin Me Smallz 9
    Wiley 14 v Misfits 8
    Misfits 15 v Tortugas 12
    Training Day 14 v Pitch Slapped 6

    MVPs:

    Brandi BunkerTop Shelf

    Woody CalhounWiley

    Ty LawMisfits

    Giselle RiosTraining Day

    Summer Week 6 August 14th (Umps: Jim/Joe)
    Wiley 9 v Top Shelf 8
    Tortugas 15 v Top Shelf 14
    Pitch Slapped 11 v Killin Me Smallz 5
    Training Day 14 v Misfits 7
    Rogue Won 13 v Bad Intentions 7

    MVPs:

    David Rodriguez Wiley

    Savana LalanerTortugas

    Mike BoylePitch Slapped

    Kayla GuerreroTraining Day

    Rochelle PetersonRogue Won

    Summer Week 7 August 21st
    Games cancelled due to weather

    Summer Week 8 August 28th
    Games cancelled due to weather

    Summer Week 9 September 4th (Umps: Kelly/Joe)
    Bad Intentions 13 v Misfits 9
    Rogue Won 17 v Training Day 10
    Tortugas 9 v Pitch Slapped 4

    MVPs:

    George MartinezBad Intentions

    John GasparRogue Won

    Savana LalanerTortugas

    Summer Week 10 September 11th (Umps: Kelly/Joe)
    Top Shelf 11 v Killin Me Smallz 0
    Bad Intentions 15 v Top Shelf 12
    Wiley 14 v Tortugas 13
    Rogue Won 14 v Misfits 6

    MVPs:

    John MeierBad Intentions

    Jenn PhillipsWiley

    Jim HancockRogue Won

    Summer Playoffs September 18th
    Cancelled due to weather

    Summer Playoffs September 25th (Umps: Kelly/Joe)
    COMP: (1)-Rogue Won 10 v (4)-Top Shelf 0
    COMP: (2)-Tortugas 13 v (3)-Bad Intentions 12
    REC: (2)-Training Day v (3)-Pitch Slapped
    REC: (4)-Killin Me Smallz 16 v (5)-Misfits 7
    REC: (1)-Wiley 11 v (4)-Killin Me Smallz 0

    Summer Finals (Ump: Joe)
    COMP Final: (1)-Rogue Won 13 v (2)-Tortugas 8
    REC Final: (2)-Training Day 14 v (1)-Wiley 13

  • Summer 2018 Standings

    Softball Softball Rec Division:


    Softball Softball Comp Division:


Summer 2018 Champs

SUMMER 2018 REC CHAMPS – Training Day

Captain – Eddie Tossas

MVP – Josh Goff

SUMMER 2018 COMP CHAMPS – Rogue Won

Captain – John Gaspar

MVP – Rochelle Peterson

[/tab] error parsing slider shortcode [tab icon=”” title=”TUESDAY”]

Spring 2018

  • Spring 2018 Schedule

    Spring Week 1 April 3rd (Umps: Andrew/Edwin/Joe)
    No Doubt 14 v Wiley 14
    Top Shelf 17 v Clam Smashers 5
    Rogue Won 16 v Tortugas 12
    Alcoballics 11 v Amazins 10
    Bad Intentions 26 v Dynafire 12

    Spring Week 2 April 10th
    Games cancelled due to weather

    Spring Week 3 April 17th (Umps: Jim/Edwin/Joe)
    No Doubt 16 v Dynafire 3
    Amazins 15 v Clam Smashers 13
    Rogue Won 15 v Training Day 10
    Tortugas 19 v Hit Squad 8
    Wiley 15 v Alcoballics 8
    Balls Deep 16 v Highlights 15
    Bad Intentions 16 v Top Shelf 13

    Spring Week 4 April 24th (Umps: Jim/Edwin/Joe)
    No Doubt 13 v Alcoballics 12
    Clam Smashers 17 v Training Day 16
    Amazins 19 v Tortugas 18
    Highlights 16 v Dynafire 16
    Wiley 16 v Balls Deep 2
    Rogue Won 19 v Hit Squad 17

    Spring Week 5 May 1st (Umps: Jim/Edwin/Joe)
    Wiley 14 v Bad Intentions 8
    Rogue Won 12 v Amazins 6
    Clam Smashers 29 v Hit Squad 28
    Alcoballics 19 v Highlights 9
    No Doubt 17 v Balls Deep 7
    Top Shelf 21 v Training Day 17

    Spring Week 6 May 8th (Umps: Jim/Edwin/Joe)
    No Doubt 17 v Highlights 7
    Tortugas 18 v Training Day 17
    Hit Squad 18 v Top Shelf 13
    Wiley 12 v Dynafire 2
    Bad Intentions 11 v Balls Deep 0
    Rogue Won 22 v Clam Smashers 10

    Spring Week 7 May 15th
    Cancelled due to weather

    Spring Week 8 May 22nd
    Cancelled due to weather

    Spring Week 9 May 29th (Jim/Edwin)
    Training Day 12 v Highlights 2
    No Doubt 6 v Bad Intentions 4
    Hit Squad 16 v Amazins 15
    Top Shelf 7 v Tortugas 6
    Wiley 14 v Rogue Won 7
    Clam Smashers 18 v Dynafire 12
    Alcoballics 11 v Balls Deep 7

    Spring Week 10 June 5th (Umps: Jim/Edwin)
    Highlights 5 v Bad Intentions 4
    Hit Squad 13 v No Doubt 9
    Rogue Won 11 v Top Shelf 1
    Alcoballics 16 v Dynafire 5
    Tortugas 17 v Balls Deep 14
    Training Day 17 v Amazins 15

    Spring Week 11 June 12th (Umps: Jim/Joe)
    Wiley 13 v Highlights 10
    Tortugas 12 v Clam Smashers 2
    Top Shelf 18 v Amazins 14
    Balls Deep 16 v Dynafire 8
    Bad Intentions 14 v Alcoballics 12
    Hit Squad 12 v Training Day 6

    Spring Playoffs June 19th (Umps: Jim/Edwin)
    COMP: (7)-Amazins 18 v (2)-Tortugas 16
    COMP: (3)-Top Shelf 16 v (6)-Training Day 13
    COMP: (4)-Hit Squad 14 v (5)-Clam Smashers 13
    REC: (2)-No Doubt 13 v (7)-Dynafire 9
    REC: (3)-Bad Intentions 19 v (6)-Highlights 8
    REC: (4)-Alcoballics 11 v (5)-Balls Deep 7

    Spring Finals Week 1 June 26th
    Cancelled due to weather

    Spring Finals Week 2 July 3rd (Umps: Jim/Edwin)
    REC: (4)-Alcoballics 11 v (1)-Wiley 9
    REC FINAL: (4)-Alcoballics 19 v (3)-Bad Intentions 9

    Spring Finals Week 3 July 10th (Ump: Jim)
    COMP: (1)-Rogue Won 16 v (4)-Hit Squad 12
    COMP: (3)-Top Shelf 9 v (7)-Amazins 8
    COMP FINAL: (1)-Rogue Won 8 v (3)-Top Shelf 5

  • Spring 2018 Standings

    Softball Softball Rec Division:


    Softball Softball Comp Division:


Spring 2018 Champs

SPRING 2018 REC CHAMPS – Alcoballics

Captain – Ron Damiani

MVP – Allison Masi

SPRING 2018 COMP CHAMPS – Rogue Won

Captain – John Gaspar

MVP – Lucas Slowik

[/tab] error parsing slider shortcode [tab icon=”” title=”TUESDAY”]

Winter 2018

WINTER REC CHAMPS – Wiley

Captain – Roberto Cruz / MVP – Jack Pivowar

WINTER COMP CHAMPS – Rogue Won

Captain – John Gaspar / MVP – Eric McMannis